Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Agra to Mirzapur Trains

20802 MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
00:25
Mon, 22 Jul
7hr 15min
516 km
MZP
Mirzapur
07:40
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR345
15657 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
02:32
Mon, 22 Jul
6hr 38min
516 km
MZP
Mirzapur
09:10
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR315
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12178 Running Status )
AGC
Agra Cantt
05:40
Mon, 22 Jul
12hr 22min
680 km
MZP
Mirzapur
18:02
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR405
22308 BKN HWH SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22308 Running Status )
AF
Agra Fort
08:40
Mon, 22 Jul
8hr 8min
539 km
MZP
Mirzapur
16:48
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR350
12312 NETAJI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
09:55
Mon, 22 Jul
8hr 30min
514 km
MZP
Mirzapur
18:25
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR345
18310 JAT SBP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
10:15
Mon, 22 Jul
8hr 32min
514 km
MZP
Mirzapur
18:47
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR315
12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12488 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
10:52
Mon, 22 Jul
7hr 23min
516 km
MZP
Mirzapur
18:15
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR345
15484 MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
11:05
Mon, 22 Jul
8hr 13min
516 km
MZP
Mirzapur
19:18
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR315

Agra to Mirzapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Agra to Mirzapur trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Agra and Mirzapur, covering a distance of about 514 km by train. Trains from Agra to Mirzapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Agra to Mirzapur train reservation, Agra to Mirzapur train ticket price, and Agra Mirzapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Agra to Mirzapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Agra to Mirzapur.

With ixigo, you can check Agra to Mirzapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Agra to Mirzapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Agra to Mirzapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mirzapur to Agra train tickets online. You can also book Agra to Mirzapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Agra to Mirzapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Agra to Mirzapur is 15657 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL. It takes about 6hr 38min hours to reach Mirzapur. This train leaves Agra (AGC) at 02:32:00 and reaches Mirzapur (MZP) at 09:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Mirzapur:

The cheapest train from Agra to Mirzapur is 18310 JAT SBP EXPRESS. It takes around 8hr 32min to reach Mirzapur. 18310 JAT SBP EXPRESS leaves Agra AGC at 10:15:00 and reaches Mirzapur MZP at 18:47:00. The price of JAT SBP EXPRESS ticket is 315 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Agra to Mirzapur Last Train:

The last train to Mirzapur from Agra is 15484 MAHANANDA EXP. It takes around 8hr 13min hours to reach Mirzapur. The last train leaves Agra AGC at 11:05:00 and reaches Mirzapur MZP at 19:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agra to Mirzapur:

The first train from Agra to Mirzapur is 20802 MAGADH EXPRESS. This train takes about 7hr 15min to reach Mirzapur. It leaves Agra AGC at 00:25:00 and reaches Mirzapur MZP at 07:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Agra to Mirzapur:

If you are travelling from Agra to Mirzapur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Agra to Mirzapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Agra to Mirzapur?

A. 8 trains run daily between Agra to Mirzapur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Agra to Mirzapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Agra to Mirzapur is 514 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Agra?

A. In Agra there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mirzapur?

A. In Mirzapur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Agra to Mirzapur?

A. To travel from Agra to Mirzapur, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Agra to Mirzapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Agra to Mirzapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Agra to Mirzapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Agra to Mirzapur route is 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS. It departs from Agra at 05:40:00 and reaches Mirzapur at 18:02:00. The train covers a distance of 514 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Agra to Mirzapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Agra to Mirzapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Agra to Mirzapur?

A. When travelling from Agra to Mirzapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Agra to Mirzapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Agra to Mirzapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mirzapur Railway Station

City : Mirzapur
Code : MZP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available