Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to GUMANI Trains

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
10:48
Fri, 19 Jul
2hr 5min
48 km
GMAN
Gumani
12:53
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
INR44
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
11:07
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 50min
48 km
GMAN
Gumani
12:57
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR15
MJP
Moharajpur
05:04
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 17min
48 km
GMAN
Gumani
06:21
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR15
MJP
Moharajpur
18:18
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 53min
48 km
GMAN
Gumani
20:11
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR15
MJP
Moharajpur
19:44
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 20min
48 km
GMAN
Gumani
21:04
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR15

Amdabad to GUMANI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to GUMANI trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Amdabad and GUMANI, covering a distance of about 48 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to GUMANI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to GUMANI train reservation, Amdabad to GUMANI train ticket price, and Amdabad GUMANI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to GUMANI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to GUMANI.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to GUMANI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to GUMANI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to GUMANI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking GUMANI to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to GUMANI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to GUMANI Fastest Train:

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Amdabad to GUMANI. To reach GUMANI, this train takes 1hr 17min hours. The train departs at 05:04:00 from Amdabad MJP and arrives in GUMANI GMAN at 06:21:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to GUMANI:

The cheapest train you can take from Amdabad to GUMANI is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. The train takes 2hr 5min hours to travel between Amdabad and GUMANI. The train departs at 10:48:00 from Amdabad MJP and arrives at 12:53:00 in GUMANI GMAN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to GUMANI Last Train:

The last train you can take from Amdabad to reach GUMANI is 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved). It takes 1hr 20min hours to travel between Amdabad and GUMANI. Departing at 19:44:00 from Amdabad MJP, it arrives at 21:04:00 in GUMANI GMAN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to GUMANI:

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is the train to run from Amdabad to GUMANI. It reaches GUMANI in about 1hr 17min hours. From Amdabad MJP, it starts at 05:04:00 and arrives at 06:21:00 in GUMANI GMAN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Amdabad to GUMANI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Amdabad and GUMANI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Amdabad to GUMANI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Amdabad to GUMANI?

A. For travelling from Amdabad to GUMANI, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Amdabad to GUMANI route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Amdabad to GUMANI route every week.

Q. How far is Amdabad to GUMANI by train?

A. Amdabad to GUMANI is 48 kms by train.

Q. Amdabad has how many railway stations?

A. Amdabad has 1 railway stations.

Q. GUMANI has how many railway stations in all?

A. GUMANI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Amdabad to GUMANI?

A. The average time taken by trains between Amdabad to GUMANI is 1hr 17min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Amdabad to GUMANI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Amdabad to GUMANI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Amdabad to GUMANI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Amdabad to GUMANI should avoid Jyg Hwh Exp. The train travels a distance of 48 kms. It departs from Amdabad at 10:48:00 and arrives GUMANI at 12:53:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Amdabad to GUMANI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Amdabad to GUMANI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Amdabad to GUMANI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Amdabad to GUMANI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Amdabad and GUMANI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Amdabad and GUMANI on the ixigo trains app.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

GUMANI Railway Station

City : GUMANI
Code : GMAN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available