3.3

53042

Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:45
Jaynagar
27hr 15min
113 Stops
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53042 - Jyg Hwh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR115
JYG
HWH
-
-

Jyg Hwh Passenger Schedule

The 53042 - Jyg Hwh Passenger runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Jyg Hwh Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53042 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53042 train is 27hr 15min, stopping at 114 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 schedule, Jyg Hwh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53042 - Jyg Hwh Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:45-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia19:5319:541min7 km-11
KJIKhajauli20:0120:032min12 km-11
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr20:1020:111min17 km-114min
RJARajanagar20:1720:192min21 km-115min
MBIMadhubani20:3020:333min31 km-1110min
PDWPandaul20:4520:472min40 km-1113min
UGNAUgna Halt20:5120:521min44 km11117min
SKISakri Jn21:0021:022min48 km-1120min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt21:0621:071min52 km11125min
TRSTarsarai21:2221:242min55 km-1118min
BJIHBijuli Halt21:3021:311min58 km11125min
KKHTKakarghatti21:3521:372min61 km11126min
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:0022:1010min68 km11120min
LSILaheria Sarai22:1822:213min73 km11123min
TLWAThalwara22:2622:282min77 km11125min
HYTHaiaghat22:4222:442min83 km11124min
RBZRambhaddarpur22:5622:582min88 km11125min
KSPKishanpur23:0523:072min95 km11129min
MKPRMuktapur23:1423:162min101 km11129min
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3323:4310min105 km-1126min
UJPUjiarpur23:5323:552min114 km21135min
NAZJNazirganj00:0200:042min120 km-1234min
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:1300:152min128 km21233min
STJTSathajagat00:2800:291min133 km-1229min
BCABachwara Jn00:5600:582min139 km-1232min
TGATeghra01:0801:091min148 km-1235min
BUJBarauni Flag01:1901:201min153 km11239min
BJUBarauni Jn01:5502:0510min156 km-1221min
RJORajendra Pul02:4102:432min165 km11232min
HTZUHathidah Upper02:5002:522min168 km11247min
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min179 km11245min
GGSYGanga Sahai03:2003:211min181 km-1245min
DMRXDumri Halt03:2503:261min183 km11245min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt03:3203:331min186 km-1245min
MKBMankatha03:3703:392min188 km-1243min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:4603:482min194 km11243min
KIULKiul Jn04:3804:435min195 km41213min
DNREDhanauri04:5104:521min201 km21233min
URENUren04:5905:001min207 km21234min
KJHKajra05:0605:071min211 km21234min
AHAAbhaipur05:1605:171min218 km-1234min
MSDNMasudan05:2305:241min222 km-1235min
DRHDharhara05:3105:321min228 km21234min
DRTPDasharathpur05:4005:411min234 km21235min
JMPJamalpur Jn05:5205:575min240 km-1236min
RPURRatanpur06:0606:071min246 km11243min
BUPBariarpur06:1206:131min251 km21244min
KPRDKalyanpur Road06:2106:221min256 km-1243min
GNNAGangani06:3406:351min262 km-1241min
SGGSultanganj06:3806:435min269 km11244min
MVVMaheshi06:4906:501min275 km-1243min
AKNAkbarnagar06:5606:571min279 km-1242min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:0607:071min283 km-1243min
MPYMurarpur07:1007:111min284 km-1243min
NATNathnagar07:1707:181min289 km11241min
BGPBhagalpur07:3107:4110min293 km31243min
SBOSabaur07:5007:511min301 km11241min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:0808:091min307 km-1238min
GGAGhoga08:1708:181min313 km-1238min
EKCEkchari08:2508:261min319 km11245min
CLGKahalgaon08:3708:381min323 km11245min
BKSLBikram Shila08:5208:531min331 km-1243min
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:0109:021min335 km-1244min
PPTPirpainti09:1209:131min343 km-1250min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt09:1909:201min348 km-1253min
MZCMirza Cheuki09:2509:261min352 km31254min
KRMAKaramtola09:3409:351min358 km21258min
SBGSahibganj Jn10:3310:385min367 km11229min
SLJSakrigali Jn10:4810:491min375 km-1236min
MJPMoharajpur10:5810:591min381 km-1237min
KPTOKaranpur Ato11:0811:091min388 km-1238min
TLJTaljhari11:1811:191min395 km-1237min
KXEKalian Chak11:2511:261min400 km-1238min
TPHTinpahar Jn11:3211:331min405 km21240min
DDXDhamdhamia11:4011:411min410 km-1245min
BKLEBakudi11:4611:471min414 km-1247min
BHWBarharwa Jn12:2112:265min421 km21231min
GMANGumani12:4112:421min429 km-1237min
KLPKotalpukur12:4912:501min435 km-1239min
TBBTilbhita12:5712:581min443 km-1241min
PKRPakur13:0413:2420min447 km21251min
NGFNagarnabi13:3013:311min453 km11258min
RJGRajgram13:3813:391min458 km21259min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:4513:461min465 km-121hr
MRRMurarai13:5113:521min470 km-121hr 3min
CTRChatra13:5914:001min477 km-121hr 4min
NHTNalhati Jn14:0814:102min486 km2121hr 10min
SDLESwadinpur14:1714:181min493 km-121hr 13min
RPHRampur Hat15:2515:4015min500 km11253min
TPFTarapith Road15:4715:481min507 km21233min
MLVMallarpur15:5415:551min513 km21234min
GHLEGadadharpur16:0316:041min521 km21234min
SNTSainthia16:1216:131min528 km41235min
BSLEBataspur16:2016:211min536 km21239min
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:2616:271min541 km21241min
KPLEKopai17:3217:331min550 km11240min
PNEPrantik17:4117:421min557 km21221min
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:4517:483min561 km21222min
BDHBhedia17:5817:591min568 km21226min
PCQPichkurirdhal18:0618:071min573 km21227min
GKHGuskara18:1418:151min580 km11227min
NRXNoadar Dhal18:2418:251min585 km11229min
BPSBanpas18:3018:311min590 km11233min
JTLJhapater Dhal18:4818:491min595 km31228min
KANKhana Jn19:3819:391min599 km41217min
TITTalit19:4419:451min605 km-1210min
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:5520:1520min613 km61210min
BDCBandel Jn21:4521:505min680 km3124min
CNSChuchura21:5721:581min684 km1128min
CGRChandan Nagar22:0322:041min687 km1128min
SHESeoraphuli22:1422:184min698 km61211min
SRPSerampore22:2322:252min700 km11210min
HWHHowrah Jn23:00ends-720 km1125min

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
KORAHIA
7 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
12 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
18 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
22 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
32 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
2
3min
Pandaul
41 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
2min
Ugna Halt
44 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
49 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
3
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
52 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
55 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
1
2min
BIJULI HALT
58 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
22:18
22:18
22:21
22:21
On Time
1
3min
Thalwara
79 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
1
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
89 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
95 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
1
2min
Muktapur
102 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:33
23:33
23:43
23:43
On Time
5
10min
Ujiarpur
115 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
2min
Nazirganj
121 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
129 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
133 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
140 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Teghra
149 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
154 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
156 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendra Pul
164 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
167 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
177 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
GANGA SAHAI
179 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
181 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
185 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
186 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
192 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
193 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
5
5min
Dhanauri
199 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
3
1min
Uren
205 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
209 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
3
1min
Abhaipur
216 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
1min
Masudan
221 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
227 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
2
1min
Dasharathpur
232 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
2
1min
Jamalpur Jn
238 km
05:52
05:52
05:57
05:57
On Time
2
5min
Ratanpur
244 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
1min
Bariarpur
249 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
3
1min
Kalyanpur Road
254 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
1min
GANGANI
260 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
1min
Sultanganj
267 km
06:38
06:38
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
5min
MAHESHI
273 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
277 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
280 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
282 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
287 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
291 km
07:31
07:31
07:41
07:41
On Time
6
10min
Sabaur
299 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
1
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
306 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
1
1min
Ghoga
312 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
1min
Ekchari
317 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
1
1min
Kahalgaon
322 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
1min
Bikram Shila
327 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
333 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
2
1min
Pirpainti
342 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
347 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
351 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
3
1min
KARAMTOLA
357 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
366 km
10:33
10:33
10:38
10:38
On Time
1
5min
Sakrigali Jn
374 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
3
1min
MOHARAJPUR
380 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
2
1min
Karanpur Ato
387 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
394 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
Kalian Chak
399 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
404 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
3
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
410 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
1min
BAKUDI
413 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
3
1min
Barharwa Jn
421 km
12:21
12:21
12:26
12:26
On Time
2
5min
GUMANI
430 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
2
1min
Kotalpukur
437 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
1min
TILBHITA
444 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
1
1min
Pakur
449 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
1min
NAGARNABI
454 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
1min
Rajgram
460 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
467 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
2
1min
Murarai
472 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
3
1min
Chatra
480 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
489 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
2min
SWADINPUR
496 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
2
1min
Rampur Hat
503 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
15min
TARAPITH ROAD
510 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
1
1min
Mallarpur
516 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
1min
GADADHARPUR
524 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
3
1min
Sainthia
531 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
3
1min
BATASPUR
539 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
544 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
3
1min
KOPAI
553 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
1
1min
Prantik
559 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
564 km
17:45
17:45
17:48
17:48
On Time
2
3min
Bhedia
571 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
1
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
576 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
2
1min
Guskara
582 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Noadar Dhal
588 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
BANPAS
592 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
598 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
4
1min
Khana Jn
602 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
3
1min
TALIT
608 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
615 km
19:55
19:55
20:15
20:15
On Time
5
20min
Bandel Jn
682 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
5min
Chuchura
686 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
689 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
1
1min
Seoraphuli
699 km
22:14
22:14
22:18
22:18
On Time
6
4min
Serampore
702 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
2min
Howrah Jn
722 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jyg Hwh Passenger

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042

The Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 train runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaynagar to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 720 km. You can check Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53042 route map. You can also check how to reach Jainagar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jyg Hwh Passenger

3.3
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good fantastic beautifully
train ka sistam kharab hai bebastha me nam par khuch nahi hai
Awesomely khubsurt h jhuggi vi
Awesome app !!fvbzsgggbbbgfwwwddfv
it is good app to us for plan your travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW