Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:45
Jaynagar
27hr 15min
113 Stops
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042. Check Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Howrah Jn station.

GN
INR115
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops113
Duration27hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 114 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:45-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia19:5319:541min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli20:0120:032min12 km111On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr20:1020:111min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar20:1720:192min21 km-11On Time
MBIMadhubani20:3020:333min31 km111On Time
PDWPandaul20:4520:472min40 km111On Time
UGNAUgna Halt20:5120:521min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn21:0021:022min48 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt21:0621:071min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai21:2221:242min55 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt21:3021:311min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti21:3521:372min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:0022:1010min68 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai22:1822:213min73 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:2622:282min77 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat22:4222:442min83 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur22:5622:582min88 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur23:0523:072min95 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur23:1423:162min101 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3323:4310min105 km-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur23:5323:552min114 km211On Time
NAZJNazirganj00:0200:042min120 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:1300:152min128 km212On Time
STJTSathajagat00:2800:291min133 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn00:5600:582min139 km112On Time
TGATeghra01:0801:091min148 km112On Time
BUJBarauni Flag01:1901:201min153 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn01:5502:0510min156 km-12On Time
RJORajendra Pul02:4102:432min165 km112On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper02:5002:522min168 km112On Time
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min179 km112On Time
GGSYGanga Sahai03:2003:211min181 km-12On Time
DMRXDumri Halt03:2503:261min183 km112On Time
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt03:3203:331min186 km-12On Time
MKBMankatha03:3703:392min188 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:4603:482min194 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:3804:435min195 km412On Time
DNREDhanauri04:5104:521min201 km212On Time
URENUren04:5905:001min207 km212On Time
KJHKajra05:0605:071min211 km212On Time
AHAAbhaipur05:1605:171min218 km-12On Time
MSDNMasudan05:2305:241min222 km-12On Time
DRHDharhara05:3105:321min228 km212On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:4005:411min234 km212On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn05:5205:575min240 km-12On Time
RPURRatanpur06:0606:071min246 km112On Time
BUPBariarpur06:1206:131min251 km212On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road06:2106:221min256 km-12On Time
GNNAGangani06:3406:351min262 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj06:3806:435min269 km112On Time
MVVMaheshi06:4906:501min275 km-12On Time
AKNAkbarnagar06:5606:571min279 km-12On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:0607:071min283 km-12On Time
MPYMurarpur07:1007:111min284 km-12On Time
NATNathnagar07:1707:181min289 km112On Time
BGPBhagalpur07:3107:4110min293 km312On Time
SBOSabaur07:5007:511min301 km112On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:0808:091min307 km-12On Time
GGAGhoga08:1708:181min313 km-12On Time
EKCEkchari08:2508:261min319 km112On Time
CLGKahalgaon08:3708:381min323 km112On Time
BKSLBikram Shila08:5208:531min331 km-12On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:0109:021min335 km-12On Time
PPTPirpainti09:1209:131min343 km-12On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt09:1909:201min348 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki09:2509:261min352 km312On Time
KRMAKaramtola09:3409:351min358 km212On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn10:2010:4525min367 km112On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn10:5610:571min375 km-12On Time
MJPMoharajpur11:0611:071min381 km-12On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato11:1611:171min388 km-12On Time
TLJTaljhari11:2611:271min395 km-12On Time
KXEKalian Chak11:3311:341min400 km-12On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn11:4011:411min405 km212On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min410 km-12On Time
BKLEBakudi11:5411:551min414 km-12On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn12:3712:425min421 km212On Time
GMANGumani12:5712:581min429 km-12On Time
KLPKotalpukur13:0513:061min435 km-12On Time
TBBTilbhita13:1313:141min443 km-12On Time
PKRPakur13:2013:255min447 km212On Time
NGFNagarnabi13:3013:311min453 km112On Time
RJGRajgram13:3813:391min458 km212On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:4513:461min465 km-12On Time
MRRMurarai13:5113:521min470 km-12On Time
CTRChatra13:5914:001min477 km-12On Time
NHTNalhati Jn14:0814:102min486 km212On Time
SDLESwadinpur14:1714:181min493 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat15:2515:4015min500 km112On Time
TPFTarapith Road15:4715:481min507 km212On Time
MLVMallarpur15:5415:551min513 km212On Time
GHLEGadadharpur16:0316:041min521 km212On Time
SNTSainthia16:1216:131min528 km412On Time
BSLEBataspur16:2016:211min536 km212On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:2616:271min541 km212On Time
KPLEKopai17:3217:331min550 km112On Time
PNEPrantik17:4117:421min557 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:4517:483min561 km212On Time
BDHBhedia17:5817:591min568 km212On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal18:0618:071min573 km212On Time
GKHGuskara18:1418:151min580 km112On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal18:2418:251min585 km112On Time
BPSBanpas18:3018:311min590 km112On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal18:3718:381min595 km312On Time
KANKhana Jn19:3819:391min599 km412On Time
TITTalit19:4419:451min605 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:5520:1520min613 km612On Time
BDCBandel Jn21:4521:505min680 km312On Time
CNSChuchura21:5721:581min684 km112On Time
CGRChandan Nagar22:0322:041min687 km112On Time
SHESeoraphuli22:1422:184min698 km612On Time
SRPSerampore22:2322:252min700 km112On Time
HWHHowrah Jn23:00ends-720 km112On Time

Jyg Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 19:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Korahia
6 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
12 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Lalit Lakshmipr
17 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
21 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
3min
Pandaul
40 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
43 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
48 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
51 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
54 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Bijuli Halt
58 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
22:18
22:18
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
3min
Thalwara
77 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
94 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Muktapur
101 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:33
23:33
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
10min
Ujiarpur
114 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
120 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
132 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
139 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Teghra
148 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Flag
153 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
155 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendra Pul
165 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Upper
168 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
178 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Ganga Sahai
181 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
182 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Dhurant Jwas Halt
186 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
187 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
193 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
194 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Dhanauri
200 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Uren
206 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
210 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
217 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
222 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
228 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
233 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
240 km
05:52
05:52
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
5min
Ratanpur
246 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
251 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
255 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
261 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
268 km
06:38
06:38
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
5min
Maheshi
274 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
279 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
282 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
284 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
289 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
293 km
07:31
07:31
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
300 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
307 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
313 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
318 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
323 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
331 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
334 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
343 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
347 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
351 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Karamtola
357 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
366 km
10:20
10:20
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
25min
Sakrigali Jn
374 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
380 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
388 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
395 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
399 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
404 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
409 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Bakudi
413 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
421 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
5min
Gumani
428 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
435 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhita
443 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
447 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Nagarnabi
452 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
458 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
464 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
469 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
477 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
486 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Swadinpur
493 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
500 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Tarapith Road
507 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
512 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
520 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
528 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
535 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
541 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
550 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
556 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
560 km
17:45
17:45
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
3min
Bhedia
568 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
573 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
579 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
584 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
589 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
595 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
599 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Talit
605 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
612 km
19:55
19:55
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
20min
Bandel Jn
680 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Chuchura
683 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
686 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
697 km
22:14
22:14
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
4min
Serampore
700 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
719 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Train Information

Jyg Hwh Passenger (53042) train runs from Jaynagar to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 720 km. The fare classes on 53042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Jainagar to Kolkata