more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

53042

Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:45
Jaynagar
27hr 15min
113 Stops
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53042 - Jyg Hwh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR115
JYG
HWH
-
-

Jyg Hwh Passenger Schedule

53042 - Jyg Hwh Passenger runs from Jaynagar to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53042 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53042 train is 27hr 15min, stopping at 114 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jyg Hwh Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:45-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia19:5319:541min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli20:0120:032min12 km111On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr20:1020:111min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar20:1720:192min21 km-11On Time
MBIMadhubani20:3020:333min31 km111On Time
PDWPandaul20:4520:472min40 km111On Time
UGNAUgna Halt20:5120:521min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn21:0021:022min48 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt21:0621:071min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai21:2221:242min55 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt21:3021:311min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti21:3521:372min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:0022:1010min68 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai22:1822:213min73 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:2622:282min77 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat22:4222:442min83 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur22:5622:582min88 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur23:0523:072min95 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur23:1423:162min101 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3323:4310min105 km-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur23:5323:552min114 km211On Time
NAZJNazirganj00:0200:042min120 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:1300:152min128 km212On Time
STJTSathajagat00:2800:291min133 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn00:5600:582min139 km112On Time
TGATeghra01:0801:091min148 km112On Time
BUJBarauni Flag01:1901:201min153 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn01:5502:0510min156 km-12On Time
RJORajendra Pul02:4102:432min165 km112On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper02:5002:522min168 km112On Time
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min179 km112On Time
GGSYGanga Sahai03:2003:211min181 km-12On Time
DMRXDumri Halt03:2503:261min183 km112On Time
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt03:3203:331min186 km-12On Time
MKBMankatha03:3703:392min188 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:4603:482min194 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:3804:435min195 km412On Time
DNREDhanauri04:5104:521min201 km212On Time
URENUren04:5905:001min207 km212On Time
KJHKajra05:0605:071min211 km212On Time
AHAAbhaipur05:1605:171min218 km-12On Time
MSDNMasudan05:2305:241min222 km-12On Time
DRHDharhara05:3105:321min228 km212On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:4005:411min234 km212On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn05:5205:575min240 km-12On Time
RPURRatanpur06:0606:071min246 km112On Time
BUPBariarpur06:1206:131min251 km212On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road06:2106:221min256 km-12On Time
GNNAGangani06:3406:351min262 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj06:3806:435min269 km112On Time
MVVMaheshi06:4906:501min275 km-12On Time
AKNAkbarnagar06:5606:571min279 km-12On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:0607:071min283 km-12On Time
MPYMurarpur07:1007:111min284 km-12On Time
NATNathnagar07:1707:181min289 km112On Time
BGPBhagalpur07:3107:4110min293 km312On Time
SBOSabaur07:5007:511min301 km112On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:0808:091min307 km-12On Time
GGAGhoga08:1708:181min313 km-12On Time
EKCEkchari08:2508:261min319 km112On Time
CLGKahalgaon08:3708:381min323 km112On Time
BKSLBikram Shila08:5208:531min331 km-12On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:0109:021min335 km-12On Time
PPTPirpainti09:1209:131min343 km-12On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt09:1909:201min348 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki09:2509:261min352 km312On Time
KRMAKaramtola09:3409:351min358 km212On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn10:2010:4525min367 km112On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn10:5610:571min375 km-12On Time
MJPMoharajpur11:0611:071min381 km-12On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato11:1611:171min388 km-12On Time
TLJTaljhari11:2611:271min395 km-12On Time
KXEKalian Chak11:3311:341min400 km-12On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn11:4011:411min405 km212On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min410 km-12On Time
BKLEBakudi11:5411:551min414 km-12On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn12:3712:425min421 km212On Time
GMANGumani12:5712:581min429 km-12On Time
KLPKotalpukur13:0513:061min435 km-12On Time
TBBTilbhita13:1313:141min443 km-12On Time
PKRPakur13:2013:255min447 km212On Time
NGFNagarnabi13:3013:311min453 km112On Time
RJGRajgram13:3813:391min458 km212On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:4513:461min465 km-12On Time
MRRMurarai13:5113:521min470 km-12On Time
CTRChatra13:5914:001min477 km-12On Time
NHTNalhati Jn14:0814:102min486 km212On Time
SDLESwadinpur14:1714:181min493 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat15:2515:4015min500 km112On Time
TPFTarapith Road15:4715:481min507 km212On Time
MLVMallarpur15:5415:551min513 km212On Time
GHLEGadadharpur16:0316:041min521 km212On Time
SNTSainthia16:1216:131min528 km412On Time
BSLEBataspur16:2016:211min536 km212On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:2616:271min541 km212On Time
KPLEKopai17:3217:331min550 km112On Time
PNEPrantik17:4117:421min557 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:4517:483min561 km212On Time
BDHBhedia17:5817:591min568 km212On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal18:0618:071min573 km212On Time
GKHGuskara18:1418:151min580 km112On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal18:2418:251min585 km112On Time
BPSBanpas18:3018:311min590 km112On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal18:3718:381min595 km312On Time
KANKhana Jn19:3819:391min599 km412On Time
TITTalit19:4419:451min605 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:5520:1520min613 km612On Time
BDCBandel Jn21:4521:505min680 km312On Time
CNSChuchura21:5721:581min684 km112On Time
CGRChandan Nagar22:0322:041min687 km112On Time
SHESeoraphuli22:1422:184min698 km612On Time
SRPSerampore22:2322:252min700 km112On Time
HWHHowrah Jn23:00ends-720 km112On Time

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KORAHIA
7 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJAULI
12 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
18 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajanagar
22 km
20:17
20:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Madhubani
32 km
20:30
20:33
Cancelled
2
3min
Pandaul
41 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Ugna Halt
44 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakri Jn
49 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
3
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
52 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarsarai
55 km
21:22
21:24
Cancelled
1
2min
BIJULI HALT
58 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
3
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
22:18
22:21
Cancelled
1
3min
Thalwara
79 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
89 km
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
95 km
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Muktapur
102 km
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:33
23:43
Cancelled
3
10min
Ujiarpur
115 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Nazirganj
121 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
129 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Sathajagat
133 km
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
140 km
00:56
00:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Teghra
149 km
01:08
01:09
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
154 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Barauni Jn
156 km
01:55
02:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Rajendra Pul
164 km
02:41
02:43
Cancelled
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
167 km
02:59
03:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Barhiya
177 km
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
2min
GANGA SAHAI
179 km
03:34
03:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumri Halt
181 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
185 km
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankatha
186 km
03:51
03:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
192 km
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Kiul Jn
193 km
04:38
04:43
Cancelled
5
5min
Dhanauri
199 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
3
1min
Uren
205 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kajra
209 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
3
1min
Abhaipur
216 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
3
1min
Masudan
221 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharhara
227 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Dasharathpur
232 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
238 km
05:52
05:57
Cancelled
2
5min
Ratanpur
244 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Bariarpur
249 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Kalyanpur Road
254 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
2
1min
GANGANI
260 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Sultanganj
267 km
06:38
06:43
Cancelled
2
5min
MAHESHI
273 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Akbarnagar
277 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
280 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Murarpur
282 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Nathnagar
287 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagalpur
291 km
07:31
07:41
Cancelled
6
10min
Sabaur
299 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
306 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghoga
312 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Ekchari
317 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Kahalgaon
322 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Bikram Shila
327 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
333 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Pirpainti
342 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
347 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
351 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
3
1min
KARAMTOLA
357 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
366 km
10:20
10:45
Cancelled
1
25min
Sakrigali Jn
374 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
3
1min
MOHARAJPUR
380 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Karanpur Ato
387 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Taljhari
394 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Kalian Chak
399 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
404 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
3
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
410 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
1
1min
BAKUDI
413 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Barharwa Jn
421 km
12:37
12:42
Cancelled
2
5min
GUMANI
430 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Kotalpukur
437 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
1
1min
TILBHITA
444 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Pakur
449 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
2
5min
NAGARNABI
454 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajgram
460 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
467 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Murarai
472 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
3
1min
Chatra
480 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
489 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
2
2min
SWADINPUR
496 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Rampur Hat
503 km
15:25
15:40
Cancelled
1
15min
TARAPITH ROAD
510 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Mallarpur
516 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
1
1min
GADADHARPUR
524 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
3
1min
Sainthia
531 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
3
1min
BATASPUR
539 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
544 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
3
1min
KOPAI
553 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Prantik
559 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
564 km
17:48
17:51
Cancelled
2
3min
Bhedia
571 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
1
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
576 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Guskara
582 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Noadar Dhal
588 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
1
1min
BANPAS
592 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
598 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
4
1min
Khana Jn
602 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
3
1min
TALIT
608 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
615 km
19:55
20:15
Cancelled
-
20min
Bandel Jn
682 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Chuchura
686 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
689 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Seoraphuli
699 km
22:14
22:18
Cancelled
6
4min
Serampore
702 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Howrah Jn
722 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jyg Hwh Passenger

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042

53042 is a popular Jaynagar to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 720 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jainagar to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jyg Hwh Passenger

3.4
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Crona barish ke liye train chal raha hai ya nahin
very good train ye train Bahut Accha hai bhojan femel fredaly 6 ⭐ ke kabil hai
good day good time and good timings
good day Kolkata yggvffy gift GGG I buy no GGG thy
focusssssssssssssssssssssss
worst train 😫😭😭 Very poor maintenance. The train comes not on time.
nice job working on nice
Awesome app !!!!!!!!!?!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jainagar to Kolkata
Jainagar to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Jainagar to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability