Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:45
Jaynagar
27hr 15min
113 Stops
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042. Check Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR115
HWH
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops113
Duration27hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 114 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:45-01112min
KRHAKorahia19:5319:541min7 km1111min
KJIKhajauli20:0120:032min12 km1113min
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr20:1020:111min17 km1113min
RJARajanagar20:1720:192min21 km-113min
MBIMadhubani20:3020:333min31 km1111min
PDWPandaul20:4520:472min40 km1113min
UGNAUgna Halt20:5120:521min44 km1117min
SKISakri Jn21:0021:022min48 km-117min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt21:0621:071min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai21:2221:242min55 km-1110min
BJIHBijuli Halt21:3021:311min58 km1119min
KKHTKakarghatti21:3521:372min61 km1118min
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:0022:1010min68 km1115min
LSILaheria Sarai22:1822:213min73 km1119min
TLWAThalwara22:2622:282min77 km11110min
HYTHaiaghat22:4222:442min83 km11111min
RBZRambhaddarpur22:5622:582min88 km11118min
KSPKishanpur23:0523:072min95 km11117min
MKPRMuktapur23:1423:162min101 km11118min
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3323:4310min105 km-112min
UJPUjiarpur23:5323:552min114 km2119min
NAZJNazirganj00:0200:042min120 km-129min
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:1300:152min128 km21210min
STJTSathajagat00:2800:291min133 km-129min
BCABachwara Jn00:5600:582min139 km11218min
TGATeghra01:0801:091min148 km11215min
BUJBarauni Flag01:1901:201min153 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn01:5502:0510min156 km-12
RJORajendra Pul02:4102:432min165 km1121min
HTZUHathidah Upper02:5002:522min168 km11222min
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min179 km11222min
GGSYGanga Sahai03:2003:211min181 km-12On Time
DMRXDumri Halt03:2503:261min183 km11220min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt03:3203:331min186 km-12On Time
MKBMankatha03:3703:392min188 km-1218min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:4603:482min194 km11212min
KIULKiul Jn04:3804:435min195 km412
DNREDhanauri04:5104:521min201 km2121min
URENUren04:5905:001min207 km212
KJHKajra05:0605:071min211 km212
AHAAbhaipur05:1605:171min218 km-121min
MSDNMasudan05:2305:241min222 km-121min
DRHDharhara05:3105:321min228 km2122min
DRTPDasharathpur05:4005:411min234 km2122min
JMPJamalpur Jn05:5205:575min240 km-128min
RPURRatanpur06:0606:071min246 km1128min
BUPBariarpur06:1206:131min251 km2123min
KPRDKalyanpur Road06:2106:221min256 km-128min
GNNAGangani06:3406:351min262 km-126min
SGGSultanganj06:3806:435min269 km1128min
MVVMaheshi06:4906:501min275 km-129min
AKNAkbarnagar06:5606:571min279 km-129min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:0607:071min283 km-12On Time
MPYMurarpur07:1007:111min284 km-129min
NATNathnagar07:1707:181min289 km11211min
BGPBhagalpur07:3107:4110min293 km31210min
SBOSabaur07:5007:511min301 km1124min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:0808:091min307 km-129min
GGAGhoga08:1708:181min313 km-129min
EKCEkchari08:2508:261min319 km11210min
CLGKahalgaon08:3708:381min323 km11210min
BKSLBikram Shila08:5208:531min331 km-129min
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:0109:021min335 km-129min
PPTPirpainti09:1209:131min343 km-129min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt09:1909:201min348 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki09:2509:261min352 km3127min
KRMAKaramtola09:3409:351min358 km2127min
SBGSahibganj Jn10:2010:4525min367 km1121min
SLJSakrigali Jn10:5610:571min375 km-124min
MJPMoharajpur11:0611:071min381 km-125min
KPTOKaranpur Ato11:1611:171min388 km-128min
TLJTaljhari11:2611:271min395 km-129min
KXEKalian Chak11:3311:341min400 km-129min
TPHTinpahar Jn11:4011:411min405 km21210min
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min410 km-1211min
BKLEBakudi11:5411:551min414 km-1215min
BHWBarharwa Jn12:3712:425min421 km212On Time
GMANGumani12:5712:581min429 km-123min
KLPKotalpukur13:0513:061min435 km-128min
TBBTilbhita13:1313:141min443 km-128min
PKRPakur13:2013:255min447 km21213min
NGFNagarnabi13:3013:311min453 km11213min
RJGRajgram13:3813:391min458 km21222min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:4513:461min465 km-1231min
MRRMurarai13:5113:521min470 km-1232min
CTRChatra13:5914:001min477 km-1234min
NHTNalhati Jn14:0814:102min486 km21239min
SDLESwadinpur14:1714:181min493 km-1243min
RPHRampur Hat15:2515:4015min500 km11214min
TPFTarapith Road15:4715:481min507 km21219min
MLVMallarpur15:5415:551min513 km21218min
GHLEGadadharpur16:0316:041min521 km21219min
SNTSainthia16:1216:131min528 km41224min
BSLEBataspur16:2016:211min536 km21228min
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:2616:271min541 km21227min
KPLEKopai17:3217:331min550 km11220min
PNEPrantik17:4117:421min557 km21221min
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:4517:483min561 km21221min
BDHBhedia17:5817:591min568 km21222min
PCQPichkurirdhal18:0618:071min573 km21224min
GKHGuskara18:1418:151min580 km11224min
NRXNoadar Dhal18:2418:251min585 km11225min
BPSBanpas18:3018:311min590 km11222min
JTLJhapater Dhal18:3718:381min595 km31219min
KANKhana Jn19:3819:391min599 km41234min
TITTalit19:4419:451min605 km-1235min
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:5520:1520min613 km6127min
BDCBandel Jn21:4521:505min680 km3127min
CNSChuchura21:5721:581min684 km1127min
CGRChandan Nagar22:0322:041min687 km1126min
SHESeoraphuli22:1422:184min698 km6125min
SRPSerampore22:2322:252min700 km1122min
HWHHowrah Jn23:00ends-720 km112

Jyg Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:47
19:47
On Time
3
Source
KORAHIA
6 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
1min
KHAJAULI
12 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
2
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
17 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
Rajanagar
21 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
31 km
20:39
20:39
20:42
20:42
On Time
3
3min
Pandaul
40 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
2min
Ugna Halt
43 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
Sakri Jn
48 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Tarsarai
54 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
1
2min
BIJULI HALT
58 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Thalwara
77 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
Kishanpur
94 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
1
2min
Muktapur
101 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
3
10min
Ujiarpur
114 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
2min
Nazirganj
120 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
2
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
2
2min
Sathajagat
132 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
139 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
3
2min
Teghra
148 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
10min
Dinkar Gram Sim
162 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
1
2min
Rajendra Pul
165 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
1
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
168 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
3
2min
Barhiya
178 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Dumri Halt
182 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
1
1min
Mankatha
187 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
193 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
194 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
6
5min
Dhanauri
200 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
2
1min
Uren
206 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
1min
Kajra
210 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
2
1min
Abhaipur
217 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
Masudan
222 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
2
1min
Dharhara
228 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
2
1min
Dasharathpur
233 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
2
1min
Jamalpur Jn
240 km
05:31
05:31
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
5min
Ratanpur
246 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
1
1min
Bariarpur
251 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
2
1min
Kalyanpur Road
255 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
1min
GANGANI
261 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
1min
Sultanganj
268 km
06:44
06:44
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
5min
MAHESHI
274 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
1min
Akbarnagar
279 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
1min
Murarpur
284 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
1min
Nathnagar
289 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
293 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
10min
Sabaur
300 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
2
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
307 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
1min
Ghoga
313 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
1
1min
Ekchari
318 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
2
1min
Kahalgaon
323 km
08:28
08:28
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
5min
Bikram Shila
331 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
1
1min
Shivanarayanpur
334 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
1
2min
Pirpainti
343 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
1
2min
Mirza Cheuki
351 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
1min
KARAMTOLA
357 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
2
1min
Sahibganj Jn
366 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
5min
Sakrigali Jn
374 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
2
1min
MOHARAJPUR
380 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
2
1min
Karanpur Ato
388 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
3
1min
Taljhari
395 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
2
1min
Kalian Chak
399 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
2
1min
Tinpahar Jn
404 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
2
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
409 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
2
1min
BAKUDI
413 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
1min
Barharwa Jn
421 km
12:22
12:22
12:27
12:27
On Time
2
5min
GUMANI
428 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
2
1min
Kotalpukur
435 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
1min
TILBHITA
443 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
1
1min
Pakur
447 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
3min
NAGARNABI
452 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
1
1min
Rajgram
458 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
464 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
1
1min
Murarai
469 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
1min
Chatra
477 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
486 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
2
2min
SWADINPUR
493 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
2
1min
Rampur Hat
500 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
5min
TARAPITH ROAD
507 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
1min
Mallarpur
512 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
1min
GADADHARPUR
520 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
2
1min
Sainthia
528 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
5
1min
BATASPUR
535 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
541 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
2
1min
KOPAI
550 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
1min
Prantik
556 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
560 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
1min
Bhedia
568 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
573 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
2
1min
Guskara
579 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
1
1min
Noadar Dhal
584 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
1min
BANPAS
589 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
595 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Khana Jn
599 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
4
1min
TALIT
605 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
2
1min
Barddhaman Jn
612 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
5
5min
Bandel Jn
680 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
5
5min
Chuchura
683 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
686 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
1
1min
Seoraphuli
697 km
20:31
20:31
20:35
20:35
On Time
6
4min
Serampore
700 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
2min
Howrah Jn
719 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Train Information

Jyg Hwh Passenger (53042) train runs from Jaynagar to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 720 km. The fare classes on 53042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Hwh Passenger 53042 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
osm nice day happy January have nice day
bahut bekar gari hai madhubani jila hai par yaha gaari nahi rukta hai chote chote station par rukta hai bahot bekar ghari hai kabhi bhi sahi time par nahi pahuchata hai hamesha 4 .5 ghanta let rahata hai mai aaj ke baad ye gaari se Safar nahi karunga
Awesome app !!osm as by AZ vjsqhi ed coe
Nice train hai
its good but not bad🙂🙂😎😎😋😊☺😍🎇
excellent customer service
Crona barish ke liye train chal raha hai ya nahin
very good train ye train Bahut Accha hai bhojan femel fredaly 6 ⭐ ke kabil hai
good day good time and good timings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW