Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
04:45
Sahibganj Jn
3hr 35min
21 Stops
RPH
08:20
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408. Check Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 seat availability from Sahibganj Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sahibganj Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sahibganj Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts04:45-0-116min
SLJSakrigali Jn04:5504:561min8 km-1117min
MJPMoharajpur05:0505:061min14 km-1117min
KPTOKaranpur Ato05:1505:161min21 km-1118min
TLJTaljhari05:2505:261min28 km-1118min
KXEKalian Chak05:3205:331min33 km-1118min
TPHTinpahar Jn05:3905:401min38 km-1133min
DDXDhamdhamia05:4705:481min43 km-1133min
BKLEBakudi05:5305:541min47 km-1136min
BHWBarharwa Jn06:1006:155min54 km-1131min
GMANGumani06:2506:261min62 km-1146min
KLPKotalpukur06:3706:381min69 km-1147min
TBBTilbhita06:4506:461min76 km-1148min
PKRPakur06:5206:542min81 km-1151min
NGFNagarnabi06:5907:001min86 km-1148min
RJGRajgram07:0807:091min91 km-1152min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge07:1607:171min98 km-1137min
MRRMurarai07:2307:252min103 km-1152min
CTRChatra07:3207:331min110 km-1154min
NHTNalhati Jn07:4107:421min119 km-111hr 2min
SDLESwadinpur07:5107:521min126 km-111hr 4min
RPHRampur Hat08:20ends-133 km-111hr 44min

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Rampur Hat at 09:18
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
05:22
04:55
05:23
04:56
28min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
05:31
05:05
05:32
05:06
28min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
05:41
05:15
05:43
05:16
30min
-
2min
Taljhari
28 km
05:49
05:25
05:51
05:26
29min
-
2min
Kalian Chak
32 km
05:58
05:32
06:00
05:33
31min
-
2min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
06:06
05:39
06:09
05:40
32min
-
3min
DHAMDHAMIA
42 km
06:15
05:47
06:16
05:48
32min
-
1min
BAKUDI
46 km
06:23
05:53
06:25
05:54
35min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
54 km
06:35
06:10
06:38
06:15
23min
-
3min
GUMANI
61 km
07:03
06:25
07:04
06:26
34min
-
1min
Kotalpukur
68 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
76 km
07:19
06:45
07:20
06:46
34min
-
1min
Pakur
80 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
2min
-
2min
NAGARNABI
85 km
07:39
06:59
07:40
07:00
40min
-
1min
Rajgram
91 km
07:45
07:08
07:46
07:09
39min
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
97 km
07:53
07:16
07:54
07:17
40min
-
1min
Murarai
102 km
07:59
07:23
08:00
07:25
40min
-
1min
Chatra
110 km
08:09
07:32
08:39
07:33
1hr 9min
-
30min
Nalhati Jn
119 km
08:47
07:41
08:52
07:42
1hr 15min
-
5min
SWADINPUR
126 km
09:01
07:51
09:02
07:52
1hr 15min
-
1min
Rampur Hat
133 km
09:18
08:20
Destination
1hr 3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 Train Information

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) (03408) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 03408 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time table kuch maintain nahi ha jab man hota jata jab Mane hota nahi jata
WRITE A REVIEW