Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Rampur Hat (RPH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03408 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) from Sahibganj Jn is . The arrival time to Rampur Hat is 08:38. The total distance covered by Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03408.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Barharwa Jn at 06:32
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
04:45
On Time
2
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
04:55
04:56
On Time
2
-
Moharajpur
13 km
05:05
05:06
On Time
3
-
Karanpur Ato
21 km
05:15
05:16
On Time
3
-
Taljhari
28 km
06:01
05:25
06:02
05:26
36min
2
1min
Kalian Chak
32 km
05:32
05:33
On Time
1
-
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
06:14
05:39
05:40
On Time
2
-
Dhamdhamia
42 km
05:47
05:48
On Time
2
-
Bakudi
46 km
05:53
05:54
On Time
1
-
Barharwa Jn
54 km
06:32
06:10
06:44
06:15
22min
2
12min
Gumani
61 km
06:54
06:25
06:54
06:26
29min
2
-
Kotalpukur
68 km
06:58
06:37
06:59
06:38
21min
1
1min
Tilbhita
76 km
07:04
06:45
07:06
06:46
19min
1
2min
Pakur
80 km
07:10
06:52
07:11
06:54
18min
2
1min
Nagarnabi
85 km
07:15
06:59
07:16
07:00
16min
1
1min
Rajgram
91 km
07:21
07:08
07:22
07:09
13min
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
97 km
07:27
07:16
07:28
07:17
11min
1
1min
Murarai
102 km
07:32
07:23
07:38
07:25
9min
3
6min
Chatra
110 km
07:44
07:32
07:50
07:33
12min
3
6min
Nalhati Jn
119 km
07:57
07:41
07:58
07:42
16min
2
1min
Swadinpur
126 km
08:04
07:51
08:10
07:52
13min
2
6min
Rampur Hat
133 km
08:38
08:20
Destination
18min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train running or not?

A. Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train starts from Sahibganj Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train now?

A. Check the location of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train?

A. The last stop for Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train is Rampur Hat(RPH). The train reaches Rampur Hat at 08:38