Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Rampur Hat (RPH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03408 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) from Sahibganj Jn is 04:45. The arrival time to Rampur Hat is 08:15. The total distance covered by Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03408.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
13 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
28 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
32 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
42 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Bakudi
46 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
54 km
05:58
05:58
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
5min
Gumani
61 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
68 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhita
76 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
80 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Nagarnabi
85 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
91 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
97 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
102 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
110 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
119 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Swadinpur
126 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
133 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train running or not?

A. Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train starts from Sahibganj Jn at 04:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train now?

A. Check the location of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train?

A. The last stop for Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03408 train is Rampur Hat(RPH). The train reaches Rampur Hat at 08:15