Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Rampur Hat (RPH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05406 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) from Sahibganj Jn is 19:25. The arrival time to Rampur Hat is 23:25. The total distance covered by Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) - 05406.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 19:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
13 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
28 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
32 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
42 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Bakudi
46 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
54 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Gumani
61 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
68 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhita
76 km
21:20
21:20
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
30min
Pakur
80 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Nagarnabi
85 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
91 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
97 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
102 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
110 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
119 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Swadinpur
126 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
133 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) 05406 train running or not?

A. Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) 05406 train starts from Sahibganj Jn at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) 05406 train now?

A. Check the location of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) 05406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) 05406 train?

A. The last stop for Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) 05406 train is Rampur Hat(RPH). The train reaches Rampur Hat at 23:25