Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:47
Jaynagar
25hr 33min
108 Stops
HWH
21:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
35min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL3
81% Chances
35min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL5
65% Chances
35min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
93% Chances
35min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL6
91% Chances
35min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL7
91% Chances
35min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 6
92% Chances
1hr 24min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jyg Hwh Exp - 13032 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 runs from Jaynagar to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 mail express departs from Jaynagar at 07:47 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jyg Hwh Exp train is 25hr 33min, stopping at 109 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jyg Hwh Exp - 13032 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jyg Hwh Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Bhagalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jyg Hwh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:47-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia19:5619:571min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli20:0320:052min12 km111
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr20:1220:131min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar20:1820:202min21 km-11
MBIMadhubani20:2820:313min31 km1111min
PDWPandaul20:5120:532min40 km1111min
UGNAUgna Halt20:5921:001min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn21:0521:072min48 km-114min
TRSTarsarai21:1821:202min55 km-113min
BJIHBijuli Halt21:2621:271min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti21:3121:332min61 km1113min
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:4621:559min68 km1113min
LSILaheria Sarai22:0122:032min73 km1113min
TLWAThalwara22:1222:142min77 km1113min
HYTHaiaghat22:2422:262min83 km1113min
RBZRambhaddarpur22:3522:372min88 km1113min
KSPKishanpur22:4422:462min95 km1114min
MKPRMuktapur22:5322:552min101 km1114min
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3723:458min105 km-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur23:5323:552min114 km2111min
NAZJNazirganj00:0200:042min120 km-128min
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:1200:142min128 km2128min
STJTSathajagat00:1800:202min133 km-129min
BCABachwara Jn00:3300:352min139 km1127min
TGATeghra00:5801:002min148 km1125min
BJUBarauni Jn01:5002:0010min156 km-12On Time
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim02:1602:182min162 km112
RJORajendra Pul02:3602:382min165 km1121min
HTZUHathidah Upper02:4602:482min168 km1122min
BRYABarhiya03:0803:102min179 km1122min
DMRXDumri Halt03:2003:211min183 km112On Time
MKBMankatha03:3103:332min188 km-12
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:4003:422min194 km312On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:3004:355min195 km612On Time
DNREDhanauri04:4504:461min201 km212
URENUren04:5304:541min207 km212On Time
KJHKajra05:0005:011min211 km212On Time
AHAAbhaipur05:1005:111min218 km112On Time
MSDNMasudan05:1705:181min222 km-12On Time
DRHDharhara05:2505:261min228 km212On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:3405:351min234 km212On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn05:4505:505min240 km-121min
RPURRatanpur05:5805:591min246 km1122min
BUPBariarpur06:0406:051min251 km2122min
KPRDKalyanpur Road06:1306:141min256 km1122min
GNNAGangani06:2506:261min262 km1121min
SGGSultanganj06:3406:395min269 km1121min
MVVMaheshi06:4406:451min275 km112On Time
AKNAkbarnagar06:5106:521min279 km1121min
MPYMurarpur07:0207:031min284 km112On Time
NATNathnagar07:0907:101min289 km1121min
BGPBhagalpur07:3007:4010min293 km312On Time
SBOSabaur07:4907:501min301 km1126min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:0208:031min307 km-12
GGAGhoga08:1208:131min313 km-124min
EKCEkchari08:2208:231min319 km1124min
CLGKahalgaon08:2908:345min323 km1125min
BKSLBikram Shila08:4408:451min331 km-124min
SVRPShivanarayanpur08:5208:542min335 km-124min
PPTPirpainti09:0709:092min343 km-123min
MZCMirza Cheuki09:2009:211min352 km3123min
KRMAKaramtola09:3009:311min358 km2123min
SBGSahibganj Jn10:0510:105min367 km112
SLJSakrigali Jn10:2110:221min375 km-122min
MJPMoharajpur10:3110:321min381 km-12On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato10:4110:421min388 km-124min
TLJTaljhari10:5110:521min395 km-124min
KXEKalian Chak10:5810:591min400 km-123min
TPHTinpahar Jn11:0511:061min405 km212On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:1311:141min410 km-12On Time
BKLEBakudi11:1911:201min414 km-124min
BHWBarharwa Jn12:0212:075min421 km2122min
GMANGumani12:4712:481min429 km-12On Time
KLPKotalpukur12:5512:561min435 km-12
TBBTilbhita13:0313:041min443 km-12
PKRPakur13:0713:103min447 km2121min
NGFNagarnabi13:1813:191min453 km112
RJGRajgram13:2613:271min458 km212
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:3313:341min465 km-12
MRRMurarai13:3913:401min470 km-12
CTRChatra13:4813:491min477 km-122min
NHTNalhati Jn13:5713:592min486 km2129min
SDLESwadinpur14:1314:141min493 km-129min
RPHRampur Hat15:2015:255min500 km1126min
TPFTarapith Road15:3215:331min507 km2126min
MLVMallarpur15:3915:401min513 km2126min
GHLEGadadharpur15:4815:491min521 km2127min
SNTSainthia15:5715:581min528 km4127min
BSLEBataspur16:0616:071min536 km2127min
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:1316:141min541 km2128min
KPLEKopai16:3716:381min550 km1126min
PNEPrantik16:4516:461min557 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn16:5116:521min561 km2126min
BDHBhedia17:0117:021min568 km212On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal17:0817:091min573 km2126min
GKHGuskara17:1517:161min580 km1129min
NRXNoadar Dhal17:2417:251min585 km112On Time
BPSBanpas17:3117:321min590 km112On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal17:4417:451min595 km3128min
KANKhana Jn17:5317:541min599 km4128min
TITTalit18:0018:011min605 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:4518:505min613 km612On Time
BDCBandel Jn20:0020:055min680 km3121min
CNSChuchura20:1220:131min684 km1121min
CGRChandan Nagar20:1820:191min687 km1121min
SHESeoraphuli20:3120:354min698 km6121min
SRPSerampore20:3820:402min700 km1121min
HWHHowrah Jn21:20ends-720 km112On Time

Jyg Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Muktapur at 23:06
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:49
19:47
2min
-
Source
KORAHIA
6 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
12 km
20:05
20:03
20:07
20:05
2min
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
17 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
21 km
20:20
20:18
20:23
20:20
3min
-
3min
Madhubani
31 km
20:33
20:28
20:44
20:31
13min
-
11min
Pandaul
40 km
20:53
20:51
20:56
20:53
3min
-
3min
Ugna Halt
43 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
48 km
21:07
21:05
21:09
21:07
2min
-
2min
Tarsarai
54 km
21:21
21:18
21:22
21:20
2min
-
1min
BIJULI HALT
58 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
21:33
21:31
21:35
21:33
2min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
21:47
21:46
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
8min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
22:07
22:01
22:09
22:03
6min
-
2min
Thalwara
77 km
22:19
22:12
22:27
22:14
13min
-
8min
Haiaghat
83 km
22:36
22:24
22:38
22:26
12min
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
22:46
22:35
22:48
22:37
11min
-
2min
Kishanpur
94 km
22:58
22:44
23:00
22:46
14min
-
2min
Muktapur
101 km
23:06
22:53
22:55
22:55
13min
-
1429min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:37
23:37
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
8min
Ujiarpur
114 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
120 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
132 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
139 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Teghra
148 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Dinkar Gram Sim
162 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajendra Pul
165 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
168 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
178 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
182 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
187 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
193 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
194 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhanauri
200 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Uren
206 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
210 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
217 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
222 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
228 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
233 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
240 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Ratanpur
246 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
251 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
255 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
261 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
268 km
06:34
06:34
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
5min
MAHESHI
274 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
279 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
284 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
289 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
293 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
300 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
307 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
313 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
318 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
323 km
08:29
08:29
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
5min
Bikram Shila
331 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
334 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
343 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Mirza Cheuki
351 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
KARAMTOLA
357 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
366 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Sakrigali Jn
374 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
380 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
388 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
395 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
399 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
404 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
409 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
BAKUDI
413 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
421 km
12:02
12:02
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
5min
GUMANI
428 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
435 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
443 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
447 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
3min
NAGARNABI
452 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
458 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
464 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
469 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
477 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
486 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
SWADINPUR
493 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
500 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
TARAPITH ROAD
507 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
512 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
520 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
528 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
535 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
541 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
550 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
556 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
560 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
568 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
573 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
579 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
584 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
589 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
595 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
599 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
TALIT
605 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
612 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
680 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Chuchura
683 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
686 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
697 km
20:31
20:31
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
4min
Serampore
700 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
719 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Exp - 13032 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 Train Information

Jyg Hwh Exp (13032) train runs from Jaynagar to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 720 km. The fare classes on 13032 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Hwh Exp 13032 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन का स्टॉप बहुत लंबा है, बाकि अच्छा +91 9155048474
Too much stoppage and also too late timing. waste of time train.
itna stop hai ki passengers ka fat jayege or 10h hamesha late
itna stop hai ki passengers ka fat jayege or 10h hamesha late
itna stop hai ki passengers ka fat jayege or 10h hamesha late
itna stop hai ki passengers ka fat jayege or 10h hamesha late
WRITE A REVIEW