Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amla to Betul Trains

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
00:42
Sun, 21 Jul
18min
23 km
BZU
Betul
01:00
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19344 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
01:20
Sun, 21 Jul
20min
23 km
BZU
Betul
01:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
INR145
16093 MAS LJN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
04:32
Sun, 21 Jul
18min
23 km
BZU
Betul
04:50
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12721 DAKSHIN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
11:45
Sun, 21 Jul
18min
23 km
BZU
Betul
12:03
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
14623 PATALKOT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14623 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
12:00
Sun, 21 Jul
20min
23 km
BZU
Betul
12:20
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
13:50
Sun, 21 Jul
18min
23 km
BZU
Betul
14:08
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12405 GONDWANA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12405 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
15:02
Sun, 21 Jul
16min
23 km
BZU
Betul
15:18
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
19:00
Sun, 21 Jul
18min
23 km
BZU
Betul
19:18
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR175
12159 AMI JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12159 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
21:57
Sun, 21 Jul
18min
23 km
BZU
Betul
22:15
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
09590 SEY BZU SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09590 Running Status )
AMLA
Amla Jn
11:50
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 15min
23 km
BZU
Betul
13:05
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
INR250

Amla to Betul Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amla to Betul trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Amla and Betul, covering a distance of about 23 km by train. Trains from Amla to Betul are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amla to Betul train reservation, Amla to Betul train ticket price, and Amla Betul railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amla to Betul train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amla to Betul.

With ixigo, you can check Amla to Betul train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amla to Betul train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amla to Betul train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Betul to Amla train tickets online. You can also book Amla to Betul train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amla to Betul Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Amla to Betul is 12405 GONDWANA EXPRESS. It takes about 16min hours to reach Betul. This train leaves Amla (AMLA) at 15:02:00 and reaches Betul (BZU) at 15:18:00. It operates on Tues, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amla to Betul:

The cheapest train from Amla to Betul is 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP. It takes around 20min to reach Betul. 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP leaves Amla AMLA at 01:20:00 and reaches Betul BZU at 01:40:00. The price of PANCHVALLEY EXP ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amla to Betul Last Train:

The last train to Betul from Amla is 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP. It takes around 18min hours to reach Betul. The last train leaves Amla AMLA at 21:57:00 and reaches Betul BZU at 22:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amla to Betul:

The first train from Amla to Betul is 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP. This train takes about 18min to reach Betul. It leaves Amla AMLA at 00:42:00 and reaches Betul BZU at 01:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Amla to Betul:

If you are travelling from Amla to Betul and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amla to Betul Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Amla to Betul?

A. 10 trains run daily between Amla to Betul.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Amla to Betul by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Amla to Betul is 23 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amla?

A. In Amla there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Betul?

A. In Betul there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Amla to Betul?

A. To travel from Amla to Betul, 10 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Amla to Betul, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Amla to Betul.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Amla to Betul route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Amla to Betul route is 09590 SEY BZU SPL. It departs from Amla at 11:50:00 and reaches Betul at 13:05:00. The train covers a distance of 23 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Amla to Betul?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Amla to Betul one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Amla to Betul?

A. When travelling from Amla to Betul check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Amla to Betul through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Amla to Betul by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Amla Jn Railway Station

City : Amla
Code : AMLA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Betul Railway Station

City : Betul
Code : BZU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available