Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Lucknow Trains

Book Dholi to Lucknow trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Dholi to Lucknow covering a distance of approx 589 kms. Get the best price on Dholi to Lucknow online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Dholi train tickets online.

ढोली से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    04:34
    13hr 26min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    09:28
    14hr 52min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    11:13
    13hr 32min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11124Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:14
    14hr 31min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:59
    14hr 46min
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -

Dholi to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dholi to Lucknow?

A. For travelling from Dholi to Lucknow, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dholi to Lucknow route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Dholi to Lucknow route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dholi to Lucknow by train?

A. Dholi to Lucknow is 589 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dholi has how many railway stations?

A. Dholi has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dholi to Lucknow?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dholi to Lucknow is 13hr 26min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dholi to Lucknow?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dholi to Lucknow.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dholi to Lucknow?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dholi to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dholi to Lucknow?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dholi to Lucknow should avoid Bagh Express. The train travels a distance of 589 kms. It departs from Dholi at 09:28:00 and arrives Lucknow at 00:20:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dholi to Lucknow?

A. While travelling from Dholi to Lucknow, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dholi to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dholi to Lucknow.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dholi to Lucknow.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dholi to Lucknow can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dholi and Lucknow?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dholi and Lucknow on the ixigo trains app.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Dholi to Lucknow Fastest Train:

15707 Kir Asr Special is the fastest train from Dholi to Lucknow. To reach Lucknow, this train takes 13hr 26min hours. The train departs at 04:34:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 18:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15707 Kir Asr Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Lucknow:

The cheapest train you can take from Dholi to Lucknow is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. The train takes 14hr 46min hours to travel between Dholi and Lucknow. The train departs at 21:59:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives at 12:45:00 in Lucknow LKO, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dholi to reach Lucknow is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. It takes 14hr 46min hours to travel between Dholi and Lucknow. Departing at 21:59:00 from Dholi DOL, it arrives at 12:45:00 in Lucknow LKO. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Lucknow:

15707 Kir Asr Special is the train to run from Dholi to Lucknow. It reaches Lucknow in about 13hr 26min hours. From Dholi DOL, it starts at 04:34:00 and arrives at 18:00:00 in Lucknow LKO. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Kir Asr Special operates.