more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dimapur to Dibrugarh Trains

Looking for trains from Dimapur to Dibrugarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 28 COVID Special trains found running between Dimapur to Dibrugarh covering a distance of 256 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dimapur to Dibrugarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dibrugarh to Dimapur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

दीमापुर से डिब्रूगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    00:15
    5hr 15min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    05:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:02
    5hr 58min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    07:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:10
    5hr 50min
    DBRT
    Dibrugarh Town
    07:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 05904Cdg Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05904 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:27
    6hr 28min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:40
    6hr 35min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 15605Jttn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15605 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    02:00
    9hr 45min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    11:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 05669Ghy Dbrt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    02:08
    8hr 7min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 05641Scl Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05641 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    03:55
    4hr 55min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05917Apdj Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05917 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    04:05
    9hr 10min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    13:15
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 15943Barak Bp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15943 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    05:47
    5hr 33min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15941Jhajha Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15941 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    05:55
    6hr 50min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    08:35
    7hr 5min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    09:00
    6hr 55min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    15:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 15929Dibrugarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15929 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    10:48
    7hr 12min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    18:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    11:05
    6hr 10min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 05927Rny Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05927 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    12:20
    6hr 25min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    18:45
    2S
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 15927Rny Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15927 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    12:57
    5hr 48min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    18:45
    2S
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    13:47
    7hr 3min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    14:20
    4hr 53min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    19:13
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 03282Rjpb Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03282 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    15:22
    7hr 8min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12085Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12085 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    17:39
    4hr 36min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    22:15
    CC
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 05959Hwh Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05959 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    20:43
    8hr 2min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 12525Koaa Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12525 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    21:00
    5hr 25min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    02:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    21:05
    7hr 50min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    04:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15959Kamrup ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    21:45
    8hr 10min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    05:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    23:57
    6hr 43min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    DMV
    Dimapur
    23:57
    5hr 18min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    05:15
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Dimapur to Dibrugarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dimapur to Dibrugarh?

A. 28 trains run daily between Dimapur to Dibrugarh. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dimapur to Dibrugarh by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dimapur to Dibrugarh is 256 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dimapur?

A. In Dimapur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dibrugarh?

A. In Dibrugarh there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dimapur to Dibrugarh?

A. To travel from Dimapur to Dibrugarh, 28 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Dimapur to Dibrugarh, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dimapur to Dibrugarh.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Dimapur to Dibrugarh?

A. If travelling from Dimapur to Dibrugarh, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dimapur to Dibrugarh route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dimapur to Dibrugarh route is 15605 Jttn Intercity. It departs from Dimapur at 02:00:00 and reaches Dibrugarh at 11:45:00. The train covers a distance of 256 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dimapur to Dibrugarh?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dimapur to Dibrugarh one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dimapur to Dibrugarh?

A. When travelling from Dimapur to Dibrugarh check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dimapur to Dibrugarh through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dimapur to Dibrugarh by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dimapur Railway Station

City : Dimapur
Code : DMV
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

DIBRUGARH Railway Station

City : Dibrugarh
Code : DBRG
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Dimapur to Dibrugarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dimapur to Dibrugarh is 12085 Shatabdi Exp. It takes about 4hr 36min hours to reach Dibrugarh. This train leaves Dimapur (DMV) at 17:39:00 and reaches Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 22:15:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Dimapur to Dibrugarh:

The cheapest train from Dimapur to Dibrugarh is 05927 Rny Ntsk Special. It takes around 6hr 25min to reach Dibrugarh. 05927 Rny Ntsk Special leaves Dimapur DMV at 12:20:00 and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 18:45:00. The price of Rny Ntsk Special ticket is 110 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Dimapur to Dibrugarh Last Train:

The last train to Dibrugarh from Dimapur is 20504 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn. It takes around 5hr 18min hours to reach Dibrugarh. The last train leaves Dimapur DMV at 23:57:00 and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 05:15:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Dimapur to Dibrugarh:

The first train from Dimapur to Dibrugarh is 02504 Ndls Dbrgraj Spl. This train takes about 5hr 15min to reach Dibrugarh. It leaves Dimapur DMV at 00:15:00 and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 05:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains