Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Furkating to Dimapur Trains

22504 VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22504 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
00:20
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 15min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
01:35
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
15666 BG EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15666 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
08:30
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 2min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
09:32
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15903 DBRG CDG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15903 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
13:40
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
14:40
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
14:56
Fri, 19 Jul
59min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
15:55
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12068 JANSATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12068 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
15:52
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 1min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
16:53
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
CC
EV
INR85
15670 NAGALAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15670 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
20:30
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 30min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
22:00
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR55
15604 LEDO GHY IC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15604 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
21:55
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 25min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
23:20
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
22502 NTSK SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22502 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
22:28
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 7min
70 km
DMV
Dimapur
23:35
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Furkating to Dimapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Furkating to Dimapur trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Furkating and Dimapur, covering a distance of about 70 km by train. Trains from Furkating to Dimapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Furkating to Dimapur train reservation, Furkating to Dimapur train ticket price, and Furkating Dimapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Furkating to Dimapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Furkating to Dimapur.

With ixigo, you can check Furkating to Dimapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Furkating to Dimapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Furkating to Dimapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dimapur to Furkating train tickets online. You can also book Furkating to Dimapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Furkating to Dimapur Fastest Train:

To reach Dimapur from Furkating, 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Furkating, it takes 59min hours to reach Dimapur. Departing at 14:56:00 from Furkating FKG, it arrives at 15:55:00 in Dimapur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Furkating to Dimapur:

From Furkating to Dimapur, the cheapest train is 15670 NAGALAND EXP. To travel from Furkating to Dimapur, the train takes 1hr 30min. The train departs from Furkating FKG at 20:30:00 and arrives in Dimapur DMV at 22:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Furkating to Dimapur Last Train:

From Furkating, 22502 NTSK SMVB EXP is the last train you can take to reach Dimapur. To travel from Furkating to Dimapur, it takes this train 1hr 7min hours. Departing from Furkating FKG at 22:28:00, it arrives in Dimapur DMV at 23:35:00. 22502 NTSK SMVB EXP operates on Fri.

First Train from Furkating to Dimapur:

The train that runs first from Furkating to Dimapur is 22504 VIVEK EXPRESS. From Furkating it arrives at Dimapur taking almost 1hr 15min hours. This train departs from Furkating FKG at 00:20:00 and arrives in Dimapur DMV at 01:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Furkating to Dimapur:

If the journey starts from Furkating and ends at Dimapur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Furkating to Dimapur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Furkating to Dimapur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Furkating to Dimapur, 8 trains run everyday.

Q. From Furkating how many trains are there to Dimapur each week?

A. From Furkating there are 8 trains to Dimapur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dimapur from Furkating?

A. To reach Dimapur from Furkating, 70 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Furkating?

A. The number of railway station in Furkating is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dimapur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dimapur, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Furkating to Dimapur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Furkating to Dimapur, trains take 59min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Furkating and ends at Dimapur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Furkating and ends at Dimapur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Furkating and Dimapur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Furkating and Dimapur NAGALAND EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Furkating at 20:30:00 and reaches Dimapur at 22:00:00. NAGALAND EXP cover a distance of 70 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Furkating to Dimapur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Furkating to Dimapur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Furkating to Dimapur??

A. If you are travelling from Furkating to Dimapur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Furkating and Dimapur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Furkating and Dimapur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Furkating Jn Railway Station

City : Furkating
Code : FKG
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dimapur Railway Station

City : Dimapur
Code : DMV
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available