Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15670 Nagaland Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15670 Nagaland Exp train live running status. 15670 Nagaland Exp train runs from Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15670 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15670 Nagaland Exp from Dibrugarh Town is 13:40. The arrival time to Guwahati is 03:40. The total distance covered by Nagaland Exp is 557 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagaland Exp - 15670.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh Town at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh Town
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Dibrugarh
5 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
46 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
83 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
99 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
125 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
153 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Cinnamara
164 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
170 km
17:36
17:36
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
5min
Bhalukmara
183 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Moabund
188 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Barua Bamungaon
198 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Rangaliting
204 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Badulipar
209 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Khumtai
212 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Numaligarh
215 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Golaghat
230 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
237 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
307 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
345 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
377 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
408 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
422 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
501 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15670 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nagaland Exp 15670 train running or not?

A. Nagaland Exp 15670 train starts from Dibrugarh Town at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagaland Exp 15670 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagaland Exp 15670 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagaland Exp 15670 train?

A. The last stop for Nagaland Exp 15670 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 03:40