Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nagaland Exp 15670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
14:00
Dibrugarh
13hr 40min
23 Stops
GHY
03:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaland Exp 15670 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DBRG
-
-
-

Nagaland Exp 15670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nagaland Exp - 15670 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nagaland Exp 15670 runs from Dibrugarh to Guwahati, 7 days. The Nagaland Exp 15670 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Nagaland Exp train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nagaland Exp - 15670 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nagaland Exp has the longest halt time at Mariani Jn,Dimapur,Lumding Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nagaland Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarh13:5514:005min9 km111-
MRHTMoranhat14:4314:452min50 km-11-
SRTNSibsagar Town15:1615:182min87 km111-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:3515:405min103 km-11-
AGIAmguri16:0316:052min129 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn16:4016:5010min157 km-11-
CMACinnamara17:1917:212min167 km-11-
JTTNJorhat Town17:3617:415min175 km111-
BLMRBhalukmara17:5717:592min188 km-11-
MOBDMoabund18:0818:091min193 km111-
BBGNBarua Bamungaon18:2118:232min203 km111-
RNGGRangaliting18:3318:341min209 km-11-
BLPRBadulipar18:4218:431min214 km-11-
KUTIKhumtai18:5118:521min218 km-11-
NMGYNumaligarh18:5819:002min219 km111-
GLGTGolaghat19:1719:192min236 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn19:4519:505min243 km-11-
DMVDimapur21:0021:1010min313 km-11-
DPUDiphu22:1522:172min350 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn23:1023:2010min381 km-11-
LKALanka23:5723:592min412 km111-
HJIHojai00:1400:162min426 km112-
JIDJagi Road01:4501:472min505 km112-
GHYGuwahati03:40ends-562 km-12-

Nagaland Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 9hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
5 km
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Moranhat
46 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
83 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
99 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
125 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
153 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Cinnamara
164 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
170 km
17:36
17:36
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
5min
Bhalukmara
183 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
MOABUND
188 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
198 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Rangaliting
204 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Badulipar
209 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
KHUMTAI
212 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Numaligarh
215 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Golaghat
230 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
237 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
307 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
345 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
377 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
408 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
422 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
501 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaland Exp 15670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp - 15670 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
S4
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Nagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp 15670 Train Information

Nagaland Exp (15670) train runs from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 15670 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaland Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaland Exp 15670 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its ok to travel through this train
Very good
Its ok to travel through this train
Its ok to travel through this train
Its ok to travel through this train
Its ok to travel through this train
nice train to travel short distance but more things to improve
ekdam bakwas train is train ko band Karo time table ekdam ghatiya Bina ticket admi sab ghoos Jaya he
Its ok to travel through this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW