Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nagaland Exp 15670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRT
13:40
Dibrugarh Town
14hr
24 Stops
GHY
03:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaland Exp 15670 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DBRT
-
-
-

Nagaland Exp 15670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15670 Nagaland Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh Town station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRTDibrugarh Townstarts13:40-0111-
DBRGDibrugarh13:5514:005min9 km-11-
MRHTMoranhat14:4314:452min50 km111-
SRTNSibsagar Town15:1615:182min87 km111-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:3515:405min103 km111-
AGIAmguri16:0316:052min129 km111-
MXNMariani Jn16:4016:5010min157 km-11-
CMACinnamara17:1917:212min167 km111-
JTTNJorhat Town17:3617:415min175 km111-
BLMRBhalukmara17:5717:592min188 km111-
MOBDMoabund18:0818:091min193 km111-
BBGNBarua Bamungaon18:2118:232min203 km111-
RNGGRangaliting18:3318:341min209 km111-
BLPRBadulipar18:4218:431min214 km111-
KUTIKhumtai18:5118:521min218 km111-
NMGYNumaligarh18:5819:002min219 km111-
GLGTGolaghat19:1719:192min236 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn19:4519:505min243 km211-
DMVDimapur21:0021:1010min313 km-11-
DPUDiphu22:1522:172min350 km111-
LMGLumding Jn23:1023:2010min381 km-11-
LKALanka23:5723:592min412 km111-
HJIHojai00:1400:162min426 km112-
JIDJagi Road01:4501:472min505 km112-
GHYGuwahati03:40ends-562 km412-

Nagaland Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh Town at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh Town
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
5 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
46 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
83 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
99 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
125 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
153 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Cinnamara
164 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
170 km
17:36
17:36
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
5min
Bhalukmara
183 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
MOABUND
188 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
198 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Rangaliting
204 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Badulipar
209 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
KHUMTAI
212 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Numaligarh
215 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Golaghat
230 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
237 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
307 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
345 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
377 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
408 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
422 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
501 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaland Exp 15670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp - 15670 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
S4
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Nagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp 15670 Train Information

Nagaland Exp (15670) train runs from Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 15670 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaland Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaland Exp 15670 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i m not travel this train but i m always happy train travel
clean ness not UpTo the mark.... Very much suspicious people...be careful about your luggage 🧳
Its ok to travel through this train
Very good
Its ok to travel through this train
Its ok to travel through this train
Its ok to travel through this train
Its ok to travel through this train
nice train to travel short distance but more things to improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW