Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12068 Jansatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12068 Jansatabdi Exp train live running status. 12068 Jansatabdi Exp train runs from Jorhat Town (JTTN) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12068 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12068 Jansatabdi Exp from Jorhat Town is 14:30. The arrival time to Guwahati is 21:20. The total distance covered by Jansatabdi Exp is 374 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jorhat Town to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansatabdi Exp - 12068.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Jorhat Town at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Mariani Jn
16 km
14:58
14:58
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
54 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
110 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Dimapur
124 km
16:47
16:47
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
161 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
194 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Lanka
224 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Hojai
239 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
283 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
374 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12068 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansatabdi Exp 12068 train running or not?

A. Jansatabdi Exp 12068 train starts from Jorhat Town at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansatabdi Exp 12068 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansatabdi Exp 12068 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansatabdi Exp 12068 train?

A. The last stop for Jansatabdi Exp 12068 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 21:20