Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jansatabdi Exp 12068 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTTN
14:30
Jorhat Town
6hr 50min
10 Stops
GHY
21:20
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansatabdi Exp 12068 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
JTTN
-
-
-

Jansatabdi Exp 12068 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12068 Jansatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jorhat Town station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jorhat Town and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTTNJorhat Townstarts14:30-0111-
MXNMariani Jn14:5815:0810min18 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn15:4515:472min57 km111-
BXJBokajan16:3116:321min112 km211-
DMVDimapur16:4716:525min127 km111-
DPUDiphu17:2617:282min164 km111-
LMGLumding Jn18:0018:055min195 km-11-
LKALanka18:4018:411min226 km111-
HJIHojai18:5518:572min240 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn19:3819:402min285 km111-
GHYGuwahati21:20ends-376 km-11-

Jansatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Jorhat Town at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Mariani Jn
16 km
14:58
14:58
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
54 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
110 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Dimapur
124 km
16:47
16:47
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
161 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
194 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Lanka
224 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Hojai
239 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
283 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
374 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansatabdi Exp 12068 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansatabdi Exp - 12068 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jorhat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C3
C2
C1
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansatabdi Exp 12068 Train Information

Jansatabdi Exp (12068) train runs from Jorhat Town to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 376 km. The fare classes on 12068 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansatabdi Exp 12068 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's better to broad a car then to go on in these train... everything is mess up
it's a great journey ghy to Jorhat
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
no right time no food no cleaning and without ticket passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW