Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15666 Bg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15666 Bg Express train live running status. 15666 Bg Express train runs from Mariani Jn (MXN) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15666 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15666 Bg Express from Mariani Jn is 06:05. The arrival time to Guwahati is 15:26. The total distance covered by Bg Express is 405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mariani Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bg Express - 15666.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Guwahati at 15:26
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mariani Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
Source
Jorhat Town
18 km
06:41
06:41
06:46
06:46
On Time
1
5min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
46 km
07:19
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
2min
Golaghat
79 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Furkating Jn
86 km
08:09
08:28
08:32
08:30
2min
2
2min
Bokajan
142 km
09:23
09:19
09:31
09:21
10min
1
2min
Dimapur
156 km
09:43
09:32
09:53
09:42
11min
1
10min
Diphu
193 km
10:31
10:26
10:40
10:28
12min
1
2min
Lumding Jn
225 km
11:12
11:10
11:24
11:20
4min
3
10min
Lanka
255 km
12:10
11:51
12:12
11:53
19min
1
2min
Hojai
270 km
12:24
12:07
12:29
12:09
20min
1
2min
Kampur
297 km
12:49
12:32
12:59
12:34
25min
2
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
314 km
13:10
13:01
13:12
13:03
9min
1
2min
Jagi Road
348 km
13:44
13:30
13:46
13:32
14min
1
2min
Guwahati
405 km
15:26
14:55
Destination
31min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bg Express 15666 train running or not?

A. Bg Express 15666 train starts from Mariani Jn at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bg Express 15666 train now?

A. Check the location of Bg Express 15666 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bg Express 15666 train?

A. The last stop for Bg Express 15666 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 15:26