more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Haridwar to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Haridwar to Prayagraj covering a distance of 721 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Haridwar to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Haridwar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हरिद्वार से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04114Ddn Sfg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04114 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:57
    15hr 3min
    SFG
    Subedarganj
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 14114Link ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14114 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:58
    17hr 37min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 14230Hw Pyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14230 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:20
    14hr 55min
    PYGS
    Prayagrajsangam
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 04230Ynrk Pygs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04230 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:25
    15hr
    PYGS
    Prayagrajsangam
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -

Haridwar to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Haridwar to Prayagraj?

A. 4 trains run daily between Haridwar to Prayagraj. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Haridwar to Prayagraj by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Haridwar to Prayagraj is 721 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. In Prayagraj there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Haridwar to Prayagraj?

A. To travel from Haridwar to Prayagraj, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Haridwar to Prayagraj, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Haridwar to Prayagraj.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Haridwar to Prayagraj?

A. If travelling from Haridwar to Prayagraj, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Haridwar to Prayagraj route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Haridwar to Prayagraj route is 14114 Link Express. It departs from Haridwar at 14:58:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 08:35:00. The train covers a distance of 721 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Haridwar to Prayagraj?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Haridwar to Prayagraj one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Haridwar to Prayagraj?

A. When travelling from Haridwar to Prayagraj check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Haridwar to Prayagraj through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Haridwar to Prayagraj by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Haridwar to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Haridwar to Prayagraj is 14230 Hw Pyg Exp. It takes about 14hr 55min hours to reach Prayagraj. This train leaves Haridwar (HW) at 16:20:00 and reaches Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 07:15:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train from Haridwar to Prayagraj is 04114 Ddn Sfg Spl. It takes around 15hr 3min to reach Prayagraj. 04114 Ddn Sfg Spl leaves Haridwar HW at 14:57:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 06:00:00. The price of Ddn Sfg Spl ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Haridwar to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train to Prayagraj from Haridwar is 04230 Ynrk Pygs Spl. It takes around 15hr hours to reach Prayagraj. The last train leaves Haridwar HW at 16:25:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 07:25:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Haridwar to Prayagraj:

The first train from Haridwar to Prayagraj is 04114 Ddn Sfg Spl. This train takes about 15hr 3min to reach Prayagraj. It leaves Haridwar HW at 14:57:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 06:00:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains