Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hejjala to Yeliyur Trains

56264 Mysore Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56264 Running Status )
HJL
Hejjala
00:32
Fri, 26 Jul
1hr 37min
78 km
Y
Yeliyur
02:09
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
INR100
HJL
Hejjala
02:35
Fri, 26 Jul
1hr 13min
78 km
Y
Yeliyur
03:48
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR20
HJL
Hejjala
09:50
Fri, 26 Jul
1hr 24min
78 km
Y
Yeliyur
11:14
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR20
HJL
Hejjala
16:10
Fri, 26 Jul
1hr 26min
77 km
Y
Yeliyur
17:36
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR20
HJL
Hejjala
19:36
Fri, 26 Jul
1hr 24min
78 km
Y
Yeliyur
21:00
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR20

Hejjala to Yeliyur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hejjala to Yeliyur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Hejjala and Yeliyur, covering a distance of about 77 km by train. Trains from Hejjala to Yeliyur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hejjala to Yeliyur train reservation, Hejjala to Yeliyur train ticket price, and Hejjala Yeliyur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hejjala to Yeliyur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hejjala to Yeliyur.

With ixigo, you can check Hejjala to Yeliyur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hejjala to Yeliyur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hejjala to Yeliyur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Yeliyur to Hejjala train tickets online. You can also book Hejjala to Yeliyur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hejjala to Yeliyur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hejjala to Yeliyur is 06559 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Express Special. It takes about 1hr 13min hours to reach Yeliyur. This train leaves Hejjala (HJL) at 02:35:00 and reaches Yeliyur (Y) at 03:48:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hejjala to Yeliyur:

The cheapest train from Hejjala to Yeliyur is 56264 Mysore Pass. It takes around 1hr 37min to reach Yeliyur. 56264 Mysore Pass leaves Hejjala HJL at 00:32:00 and reaches Yeliyur Y at 02:09:00. The price of Mysore Pass ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hejjala to Yeliyur Last Train:

The last train to Yeliyur from Hejjala is 06255 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special. It takes around 1hr 24min hours to reach Yeliyur. The last train leaves Hejjala HJL at 19:36:00 and reaches Yeliyur Y at 21:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hejjala to Yeliyur:

The first train from Hejjala to Yeliyur is 56264 Mysore Pass. This train takes about 1hr 37min to reach Yeliyur. It leaves Hejjala HJL at 00:32:00 and reaches Yeliyur Y at 02:09:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Hejjala to Yeliyur:

If you are travelling from Hejjala to Yeliyur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Hejjala to Yeliyur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hejjala to Yeliyur?

A. 5 trains run daily between Hejjala to Yeliyur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hejjala to Yeliyur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hejjala to Yeliyur is 77 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hejjala?

A. In Hejjala there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Yeliyur?

A. In Yeliyur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hejjala to Yeliyur?

A. To travel from Hejjala to Yeliyur, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Hejjala to Yeliyur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hejjala to Yeliyur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hejjala to Yeliyur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hejjala to Yeliyur route is 56264 Mysore Pass. It departs from Hejjala at 00:32:00 and reaches Yeliyur at 02:09:00. The train covers a distance of 77 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hejjala to Yeliyur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hejjala to Yeliyur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hejjala to Yeliyur?

A. When travelling from Hejjala to Yeliyur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hejjala to Yeliyur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hejjala to Yeliyur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hejjala Railway Station

City : Hejjala
Code : HJL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Yeliyur Railway Station

City : Yeliyur
Code : Y
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available