Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 10min
20 Stops
MYS
22:10
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255. Check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06255 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:00-0-111min
NYHNayandahalli19:1419:151min7 km3113min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt19:1819:191min9 km1112min
KGIKengeri19:2419:251min12 km-112min
HJLHejjala19:3419:351min23 km-116min
BIDBidadi19:4019:411min30 km-117min
KHLLKetohalli19:4819:491min37 km-117min
RMGMRamanagaram19:5619:571min44 km-117min
CPTChannapatna20:0720:081min56 km-116min
SETSettihally20:1520:161min63 km-117min
NZHNidaghatta20:1920:201min69 km-1110min
MADMaddur20:2720:281min74 km-119min
HNKHanakere20:3720:381min83 km-119min
MYAMandya20:4420:451min93 km-1113min
YYeliyur20:5921:001min101 km-118min
BDRLByadarahalli21:0921:101min110 km-119min
CGKRChandragiri Kop21:1421:151min115 km-1112min
PANPPandavapura21:2221:231min119 km-1110min
SShrirangapatna21:2721:281min123 km-116min
NHYNaganahalli21:3521:361min130 km-1111min
MYSMysuru Jn22:10ends-138 km-11On Time

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
23 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special (06255) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 06255 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chffdfhzxcggzxvvzdhjnxxcbbt
WRITE A REVIEW