Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 15min
21 Stops
MYS
22:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255. Check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06255 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:00-0611On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt19:0519:061min5 km1114min
NYHNayandahalli19:1419:151min7 km2116min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt19:1819:191min9 km1115min
KGIKengeri19:2419:251min12 km3116min
HJLHejjala19:3519:361min23 km1117min
BIDBidadi19:4119:421min30 km1117min
KHLLKetohalli19:4819:491min37 km1115min
RMGMRamanagaram19:5619:571min44 km1116min
CPTChannapatna20:0720:081min56 km1118min
SETSettihally20:1520:161min63 km31110min
NZHNidaghatta20:2120:221min69 km11110min
MADMaddur20:2920:301min74 km11110min
HNKHanakere20:3920:401min83 km11110min
MYAMandya20:5020:511min93 km21114min
YYeliyur21:0021:011min101 km1118min
BDRLByadarahalli21:0921:101min110 km2119min
CGKRChandragiri Kop21:1421:151min115 km2119min
PANPPandavapura21:2221:231min119 km2118min
SShrirangapatna21:2721:281min123 km1117min
NHYNaganahalli21:3521:361min130 km1119min
MYSMysuru Jn22:15ends-138 km2114min

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Channapatna at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:08
19:00
8min
6
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
19:13
19:05
19:14
19:06
8min
1
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
19:23
19:14
19:24
19:15
9min
2
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
19:26
19:18
19:27
19:19
8min
1
1min
Kengeri
12 km
19:35
19:24
19:36
19:25
11min
3
1min
Hejjala
23 km
19:44
19:35
19:45
19:36
9min
1
1min
Bidadi
29 km
19:51
19:41
19:52
19:42
10min
1
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
19:57
19:48
19:58
19:49
9min
1
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
20:08
19:56
20:09
19:57
12min
1
1min
Channapatna
55 km
20:19
20:07
20:20
20:08
12min
1
1min
Settihally
62 km
20:15
20:16
12min
3
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
20:21
20:22
12min
1
1min
Maddur
73 km
20:29
20:30
12min
1
1min
Hanakere
82 km
20:39
20:40
12min
1
1min
Mandya
93 km
20:50
20:51
12min
2
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
21:12
21:00
21:13
21:01
12min
1
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
21:21
21:09
21:22
21:10
12min
2
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
21:26
21:14
21:27
21:15
12min
2
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
21:34
21:22
21:35
21:23
12min
2
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
21:39
21:27
21:40
21:28
12min
1
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
21:47
21:35
21:48
21:36
12min
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
22:27
22:15
Destination
12min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06255 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special (06255) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 06255 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.