Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06255 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 10min
20 Stops
MYS
22:10
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06255 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

06255 Schedule & Time Table

06255 - Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06255 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06255 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Nayandahalli,Jnana Bharti Halt,Kengeri,Hejjala,Bidadi,Ketohalli,Ramanagaram,Channapatna,Settihally,Nidaghatta,Maddur,Hanakere,Mandya,Yeliyur,Byadarahalli,Chandragiri Kop,Pandavapura,Shrirangapatna,Naganahalli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special - 06255 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:00-0-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli19:1419:151min7 km-111min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt19:1819:191min9 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri19:2419:251min12 km-111min
HJLHejjala19:3419:351min23 km-113min
BIDBidadi19:4019:411min30 km-114min
KHLLKetohalli19:4819:491min37 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram19:5619:571min44 km-112min
CPTChannapatna20:0720:081min56 km-111min
SETSettihally20:1520:161min63 km-112min
NZHNidaghatta20:1920:201min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur20:2720:281min74 km-114min
HNKHanakere20:3720:381min83 km-113min
MYAMandya20:4420:451min93 km-114min
YYeliyur20:5921:001min101 km-113min
BDRLByadarahalli21:0921:101min110 km-111min
CGKRChandragiri Kop21:1421:151min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura21:2221:231min119 km-112min
SShrirangapatna21:2721:281min123 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli21:3521:361min130 km-112min
MYSMysuru Jn22:10ends-138 km-11On Time

06255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special - 06255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
On Time
Reached Maddur at 20:27
Refresh
Updated 5hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
19:15
19:14
19:17
19:15
2min
-
2min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
19:26
19:24
19:27
19:25
2min
-
1min
Hejjala
23 km
19:36
19:34
19:37
19:35
2min
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
19:43
19:40
19:44
19:41
3min
-
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special (06255) Train

06255 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06255 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN