Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:40
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 5min
21 Stops
MYS
12:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257. Check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:40-07112min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt09:4709:481min5 km1111min
NYHNayandahalli09:5309:541min7 km3111min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt09:5709:581min9 km1115min
KGIKengeri10:0210:042min12 km3115min
HJLHejjala10:1310:141min23 km-118min
BIDBidadi10:2010:211min30 km-118min
KHLLKetohalli10:2710:281min37 km-1110min
RMGMRamanagaram10:3510:361min44 km-1111min
CPTChannapatna10:4610:471min56 km-1125min
SETSettihally10:5410:551min63 km-1126min
NZHNidaghatta10:5810:591min69 km-1132min
MADMaddur11:0711:081min74 km-1132min
HNKHanakere11:2011:211min83 km-1144min
MYAMandya11:3011:311min93 km-1142min
YYeliyur11:3711:381min101 km-1139min
BDRLByadarahalli11:4811:491min110 km-1142min
CGKRChandragiri Kop11:5211:531min115 km-1147min
PANPPandavapura11:5811:591min119 km-1146min
SShrirangapatna12:0412:051min123 km-1146min
NHYNaganahalli12:1112:121min130 km-1146min
MYSMysuru Jn12:45ends-138 km-11On Time

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Reached Ramanagaram at 10:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:40
On Time
8
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
09:53
09:47
09:54
09:48
6min
1
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
09:58
09:53
09:54
On Time
2
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
10:01
09:55
10:03
09:56
7min
1
2min
Kengeri
12 km
10:06
10:02
10:09
10:04
5min
3
3min
Hejjala
23 km
10:17
10:13
10:18
10:14
4min
3
1min
Bidadi
29 km
10:23
10:19
10:25
10:20
5min
3
2min
KETOHALLI
37 km
10:30
10:26
10:31
10:27
4min
1
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
10:39
10:33
11:48
10:34
6min
3
69min
Channapatna
55 km
11:54
10:43
11:54
10:44
1hr 11min
2
-
Settihally
62 km
11:59
10:49
12:00
10:50
1hr 10min
3
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
12:04
10:54
12:05
10:55
1hr 10min
1
1min
Maddur
73 km
12:09
11:00
12:12
11:01
1hr 9min
1
3min
Hanakere
82 km
12:18
11:09
12:19
11:10
1hr 9min
1
1min
Mandya
93 km
12:26
11:24
12:27
11:25
1hr 2min
2
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
12:34
11:37
12:35
11:38
57min
2
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
12:44
11:49
12:46
11:50
55min
1
2min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
12:50
11:54
12:51
11:55
56min
1
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
12:55
12:00
12:56
12:01
55min
2
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
13:01
12:06
13:02
12:07
55min
1
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
13:09
12:14
13:10
12:15
55min
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
13:20
13:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special (06257) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 06257 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super Nice management thank you
Super Nice management thank you
Super Nice management thank you thank u very much
Super Nice management thank you
Super Nice management thank you
WRITE A REVIEW