Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 25min
21 Stops
MYS
12:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06257 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

06257 Schedule & Time Table

06257 - Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06257 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06257 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kengeri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special - 06257 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-0711On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt09:2709:281min5 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli09:3309:341min7 km-112min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt09:3709:381min9 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri09:4209:442min12 km3113min
HJLHejjala09:5309:541min23 km-112min
BIDBidadi09:5910:001min30 km-112min
KHLLKetohalli10:0710:081min37 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram10:1510:161min44 km-111min
CPTChannapatna10:2610:271min56 km-112min
SETSettihally10:3410:351min63 km-112min
NZHNidaghatta10:3810:391min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur10:4710:481min74 km-112min
HNKHanakere10:5911:001min83 km-113min
MYAMandya11:1111:121min93 km-113min
YYeliyur11:2011:211min101 km-115min
BDRLByadarahalli11:3211:331min110 km-114min
CGKRChandragiri Kop11:3711:381min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura11:4911:501min119 km-11
SShrirangapatna11:5611:571min123 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli12:0412:051min130 km-112min
MYSMysuru Jn12:45ends-138 km-11On Time

06257 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special - 06257 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Hejjala
23 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special (06257) Train

06257 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06257 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06257 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super Nice management thank you thank u very much
Super Nice management thank you
Super Nice management thank you
WRITE A REVIEW