Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special train live running status. 06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06257 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06257 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special from KSR Bengaluru is 09:40. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 12:45. The total distance covered by Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special - 06257.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Nayandahalli
7 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Jnana Bharti Halt
8 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Hejjala
23 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Ketohalli
37 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidaghatta
68 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06257 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 train running or not?

A. Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 09:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 train now?

A. Check the location of Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 train?

A. The last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu Special 06257 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 12:45