Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hospet to Hubli Trains

Book Hospet to Hubli trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Hospet to Hubli covering a distance of approx 144 kms. Get the best price on Hospet to Hubli online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hubli to Hospet train tickets online.

हम्पी से हुबली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17330Bza Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17330 Running Status )
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    02:30
    3hr
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    05:30
    SL3A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 17415Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17415 Running Status )
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    05:30
    2hr 50min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 16592Hampi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16592 Running Status )
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    07:05
    3hr 15min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 17225Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17225 Running Status )
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:15
    3hr 5min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 17603Kcg Ynk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17603 Running Status )
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    08:15
    3hr 5min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12650Ypr Sampark KrtRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12650 Running Status )
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    17:40
    2hr 55min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -

Hospet to Hubli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hospet to Hubli?

A. 6 trains run daily between Hospet to Hubli. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hospet to Hubli by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hospet to Hubli is 144 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hospet?

A. In Hospet there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hubli?

A. In Hubli there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hospet to Hubli?

A. To travel from Hospet to Hubli, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hospet to Hubli, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hospet to Hubli.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Hospet to Hubli?

A. If travelling from Hospet to Hubli, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hospet to Hubli route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hospet to Hubli route is 16592 Hampi Express. It departs from Hospet at 07:05:00 and reaches Hubli at 10:20:00. The train covers a distance of 144 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hospet to Hubli?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hospet to Hubli one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hospet to Hubli?

A. When travelling from Hospet to Hubli check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hospet to Hubli through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hospet to Hubli by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hosapete Jn Railway Station

City : Hospet
Code : HPT
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Hospet to Hubli Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hospet to Hubli is 17415 Haripriya Exp. It takes about 2hr 50min hours to reach Hubli. This train leaves Hospet (HPT) at 05:30:00 and reaches Hubli (UBL) at 08:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hospet to Hubli:

The cheapest train from Hospet to Hubli is 17225 Amaravathi Exp. It takes around 3hr 5min to reach Hubli. 17225 Amaravathi Exp leaves Hospet HPT at 08:15:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 11:20:00. The price of Amaravathi Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hospet to Hubli Last Train:

The last train to Hubli from Hospet is 12650 Ypr Sampark Krt. It takes around 2hr 55min hours to reach Hubli. The last train leaves Hospet HPT at 17:40:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 20:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Hospet to Hubli:

The first train from Hospet to Hubli is 17330 Bza Ubl Exp. This train takes about 3hr to reach Hubli. It leaves Hospet HPT at 02:30:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 05:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.