more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Dharmabad Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Dharmabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Dharmabad covering a distance of 200 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Dharmabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dharmabad to Hyderabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से धर्माबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12765Tpty Ami Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12765 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    04:00
    3hr 24min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    07:24
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
  • 02765Ami Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02765 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    04:00
    3hr 19min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    07:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
  • 07641Kcg Nrkr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07641 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    4hr 10min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    11:20
    2SCC
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07639Kcg Ak SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07639 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    4hr 10min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    11:20
    2SCC
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 17641Kcg Nrkr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17641 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    4hr 22min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    11:32
    2SCC
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 17639Kcg Ak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17639 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    4hr 22min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    11:32
    2SCC
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 07058Sc Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    3hr 19min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    16:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 17058Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    3hr 14min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    16:39
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 17064Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:10
    3hr 37min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    21:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07064Sc Mmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:50
    3hr 29min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    22:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07405Adb Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07405 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:45
    3hr 55min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    00:40
    SL3A2SCC
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 17405Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:10
    3hr 31min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    00:41
    SL3A2SCC
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 17417Tpty Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17417 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    4hr 9min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    01:49
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 07682Tdu Pbn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07682 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:15
    4hr 20min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 57563Hyb Pbn PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57563 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:10
    5hr 9min
    DAB
    Dharmabad
    04:19
    SL3A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -

Hyderabad to Dharmabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hyderabad to Dharmabad everyday?

A. There are 15 trains that run between Hyderabad to Dharmabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Hyderabad to Dharmabad by train?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Dharmabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 200 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Hyderabad have?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dharmabad have?

A. Dharmabad has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hyderabad to Dharmabad?

A. There are 15 weekly trains to reach Dharmabad from Hyderabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hyderabad to Dharmabad?

A. Travel time by train between Hyderabad to Dharmabad is 3hr 14min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Dharmabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hyderabad to Dharmabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Dharmabad.

A. For the journey route from Hyderabad to Dharmabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hyderabad to Dharmabad? Provide details.

A. 57563 Hyb Pbn Pas is the slowest train running between Hyderabad to Dharmabad. Covering a distance of 200 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:10:00 and 04:19:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad to Dharmabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Hyderabad to Dharmabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hyderabad to Dharmabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hyderabad to Dharmabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hyderabad to Dharmabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hyderabad to Dharmabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hyderabad to Dharmabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hyderabad to Dharmabad.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Dharmabad Railway Station

City : Dharmabad
Code : DAB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Dharmabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dharmabad from Hyderabad is 17058 Devagiri Exp. From Hyderabad, the train takes 3hr 14min hours to reach Dharmabad. The train starts at 13:25:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Dharmabad DAB at 16:39:00. 17058 Devagiri Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Dharmabad:

The cheapest train to Dharmabad from Hyderabad is 07639 Kcg Ak Spl. The train takes 4hr 10min to reach Dharmabad from Hyderabad. The train starts at 07:10:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Dharmabad DAB at 11:20:00. Kcg Ak Spl operates on Mon.

Hyderabad to Dharmabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Dharmabad from Hyderabad is 57563 Hyb Pbn Pas. From Hyderabad, the last train takes 5hr 9min hours to reach Dharmabad. The last train starts at 23:10:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Dharmabad DAB at 04:19:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Dharmabad:

The first train to Dharmabad from Hyderabad is 02765 Ami Festvl Spl. From Hyderabad, the train takes 3hr 19min to reach Dharmabad. This train starts at 04:00:00 from Hyderabad SC and reaches Dharmabad DAB at 07:19:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains