Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jamshedpur to Bhusawal Trains

12102 JANANESWARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12102 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
00:14
Mon, 20 May
20hr 21min
1274 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:35
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR590
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
01:37
Mon, 20 May
20hr 23min
1274 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:00
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
INR590
12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
03:00
Mon, 20 May
22hr 55min
1274 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:55
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR590
12262 CSMT DURONTO EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Duronto ( 12262 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
08:58
Mon, 20 May
16hr 37min
1274 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:35
Tue, 21 May
3A
2A
1A
INR1650
12860 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
17:27
Mon, 20 May
20hr 18min
1274 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:45
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR590
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
20:03
Mon, 20 May
24hr 22min
1275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:25
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR560
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
23:07
Mon, 20 May
21hr 38min
1274 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:45
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR590

Jamshedpur to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jamshedpur to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Jamshedpur and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 1274 km by train. Trains from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train reservation, Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Jamshedpur Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train tickets online. You can also book Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jamshedpur to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

To reach Bhusawal from Jamshedpur, 12262 CSMT DURONTO EX is the fastest train you can take. From Jamshedpur, it takes 16hr 37min hours to reach Bhusawal. Departing at 08:58:00 from Jamshedpur TATA, it arrives at 01:35:00 in Bhusawal. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal:

From Jamshedpur to Bhusawal, the cheapest train is 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS. To travel from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal, the train takes 24hr 22min. The train departs from Jamshedpur TATA at 20:03:00 and arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 20:25:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jamshedpur to Bhusawal Last Train:

From Jamshedpur, 12810 HWH CSMT MAIL is the last train you can take to reach Bhusawal. To travel from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal, it takes this train 21hr 38min hours. Departing from Jamshedpur TATA at 23:07:00, it arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 20:45:00. 12810 HWH CSMT MAIL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal:

The train that runs first from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal is 12102 JANANESWARI EXP. From Jamshedpur it arrives at Bhusawal taking almost 20hr 21min hours. This train departs from Jamshedpur TATA at 00:14:00 and arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 20:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri.

Check online PNR status from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal:

If the journey starts from Jamshedpur and ends at Bhusawal, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jamshedpur to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jamshedpur to Bhusawal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jamshedpur to Bhusawal, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Jamshedpur how many trains are there to Bhusawal each week?

A. From Jamshedpur there are 7 trains to Bhusawal each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bhusawal from Jamshedpur?

A. To reach Bhusawal from Jamshedpur, 1274 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jamshedpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jamshedpur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bhusawal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bhusawal, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal, trains take 16hr 37min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jamshedpur and ends at Bhusawal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jamshedpur and ends at Bhusawal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jamshedpur and Bhusawal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jamshedpur and Bhusawal SHM LTT EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Jamshedpur at 20:03:00 and reaches Bhusawal at 20:25:00. SHM LTT EXPRESS cover a distance of 1274 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jamshedpur to Bhusawal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal??

A. If you are travelling from Jamshedpur to Bhusawal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jamshedpur and Bhusawal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jamshedpur and Bhusawal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

City : Jamshedpur
Code : TATA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available