Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhusawal to Jamshedpur Trains

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:05
Fri, 19 Apr
20hr
1274 km
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
23:05
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR590
12129 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:25
Fri, 19 Apr
20hr 15min
1274 km
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
23:40
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR590
12809 HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:15
Fri, 19 Apr
21hr 30min
1274 km
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
01:45
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR590
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:15
Fri, 19 Apr
24hr 55min
1275 km
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
06:10
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR560
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:30
Fri, 19 Apr
21hr 58min
1274 km
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
09:28
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR590
12859 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:45
Fri, 19 Apr
19hr 28min
1274 km
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
08:13
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR590

Bhusawal to Jamshedpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhusawal to Jamshedpur trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Bhusawal and Jamshedpur, covering a distance of about 1274 km by train. Trains from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train reservation, Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train ticket price, and Bhusawal Jamshedpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur.

With ixigo, you can check Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamshedpur to Bhusawal train tickets online. You can also book Bhusawal to Jamshedpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bhusawal to Jamshedpur Fastest Train:

To reach Jamshedpur from Bhusawal, 12859 GITANJALI EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Bhusawal, it takes 19hr 28min hours to reach Jamshedpur. Departing at 12:45:00 from Bhusawal BSL, it arrives at 08:13:00 in Jamshedpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur:

From Bhusawal to Jamshedpur, the cheapest train is 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP. To travel from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur, the train takes 20hr . The train departs from Bhusawal BSL at 03:05:00 and arrives in Jamshedpur TATA at 23:05:00. This train runs on Thur, Fri.

Bhusawal to Jamshedpur Last Train:

From Bhusawal, 12859 GITANJALI EXP is the last train you can take to reach Jamshedpur. To travel from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur, it takes this train 19hr 28min hours. Departing from Bhusawal BSL at 12:45:00, it arrives in Jamshedpur TATA at 08:13:00. 12859 GITANJALI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur:

The train that runs first from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur is 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP. From Bhusawal it arrives at Jamshedpur taking almost 20hr hours. This train departs from Bhusawal BSL at 03:05:00 and arrives in Jamshedpur TATA at 23:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur, Fri.

Check online PNR status from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur:

If the journey starts from Bhusawal and ends at Jamshedpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bhusawal to Jamshedpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bhusawal to Jamshedpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bhusawal to Jamshedpur, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bhusawal how many trains are there to Jamshedpur each week?

A. From Bhusawal there are 6 trains to Jamshedpur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jamshedpur from Bhusawal?

A. To reach Jamshedpur from Bhusawal, 1274 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bhusawal?

A. The number of railway station in Bhusawal is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jamshedpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jamshedpur, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur, trains take 19hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bhusawal and ends at Jamshedpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bhusawal and ends at Jamshedpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bhusawal and Jamshedpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bhusawal and Jamshedpur LTT SHALIMAR EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Bhusawal at 05:15:00 and reaches Jamshedpur at 06:10:00. LTT SHALIMAR EXP cover a distance of 1274 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bhusawal to Jamshedpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur??

A. If you are travelling from Bhusawal to Jamshedpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bhusawal and Jamshedpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bhusawal and Jamshedpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

City : Jamshedpur
Code : TATA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget