Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanas to Angul Trains

58132 Puri Rou Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58132 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:15
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 10min
186 km
ANGL
Angul
10:25
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR40
18126 Puri Rou Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18126 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:20
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 5min
185 km
ANGL
Angul
11:25
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
INR98
08126 Puri Rou Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08126 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:20
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 5min
185 km
ANGL
Angul
11:25
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
INR98
08932 Puri Sbp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08932 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
21:09
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 36min
153 km
ANGL
Angul
00:45
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
INR140

Kanas to Angul Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanas to Angul trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Kanas and Angul, covering a distance of about 153 km by train. Trains from Kanas to Angul are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kanas to Angul train reservation, Kanas to Angul train ticket price, and Kanas Angul railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kanas to Angul train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kanas to Angul.

With ixigo, you can check Kanas to Angul train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kanas to Angul train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kanas to Angul train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Angul to Kanas train tickets online. You can also book Kanas to Angul train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kanas to Angul Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kanas to Angul is 08932 Puri Sbp Spl. It takes about 3hr 36min hours to reach Angul. This train leaves Kanas (KASR) at 21:09:00 and reaches Angul (ANGL) at 00:45:00. It operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kanas to Angul:

The cheapest train from Kanas to Angul is 18126 Puri Rou Expres. It takes around 6hr 5min to reach Angul. 18126 Puri Rou Expres leaves Kanas KASR at 05:20:00 and reaches Angul ANGL at 11:25:00. The price of Puri Rou Expres ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanas to Angul Last Train:

The last train to Angul from Kanas is 08932 Puri Sbp Spl. It takes around 3hr 36min hours to reach Angul. The last train leaves Kanas KASR at 21:09:00 and reaches Angul ANGL at 00:45:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Kanas to Angul:

The first train from Kanas to Angul is 58132 Puri Rou Passenger. This train takes about 5hr 10min to reach Angul. It leaves Kanas KASR at 05:15:00 and reaches Angul ANGL at 10:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kanas to Angul:

If you are travelling from Kanas to Angul and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kanas to Angul Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanas to Angul?

A. 4 trains run daily between Kanas to Angul.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kanas to Angul by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kanas to Angul is 153 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanas?

A. In Kanas there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Angul?

A. In Angul there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kanas to Angul?

A. To travel from Kanas to Angul, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kanas to Angul, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kanas to Angul.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kanas to Angul route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kanas to Angul route is 18126 Puri Rou Expres. It departs from Kanas at 05:20:00 and reaches Angul at 11:25:00. The train covers a distance of 153 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kanas to Angul?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kanas to Angul one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kanas to Angul?

A. When travelling from Kanas to Angul check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kanas to Angul through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kanas to Angul by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kanas Road Railway Station

City : Kanas
Code : KASR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Angul Railway Station

City : Angul
Code : ANGL
Avg Rating : 1.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget