Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

20817 Rajdhani Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20817 Rajdhani Expres train live running status. 20817 Rajdhani Expres train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Sat. 20817 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 20817 Rajdhani Expres from Bhubaneswar is 07:16. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:12. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Expres is 1913 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Expres - 20817.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Reached New Delhi at 10:12
Refresh
Updated 16hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:16
07:15
1min
1
Source
Cuttack
28 km
07:47
07:40
07:50
07:42
8min
1
3min
Dhenkanal
84 km
08:41
08:32
08:43
08:34
9min
1
2min
Angul
145 km
09:52
09:25
09:54
09:27
27min
1
2min
Sambalpur City
295 km
11:58
11:23
12:01
11:25
36min
1
3min
Jharsuguda Jn
340 km
12:56
12:38
12:58
12:40
18min
1
2min
Rourkela
441 km
14:13
14:00
14:24
14:08
16min
4
11min
Chakradharpur
542 km
15:53
15:33
15:54
15:35
19min
2
1min
Anara
686 km
18:24
17:58
18:27
18:00
27min
2
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
752 km
19:55
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
10min
Koderma Jn
846 km
21:07
20:56
21:11
20:58
13min
4
4min
Gaya Jn
922 km
22:18
22:19
22:23
22:22
1min
1
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1125 km
00:49
00:35
00:57
00:45
12min
6
8min
Prayagraj Jn.
1278 km
02:45
02:33
02:49
02:35
14min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
1472 km
04:57
04:40
05:04
04:45
19min
3
7min
New Delhi
1913 km
10:12
09:55
Destination
17min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20817 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Expres 20817 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Expres 20817 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 07:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Expres 20817 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Expres 20817 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Expres 20817 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Expres 20817 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:12