Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
07:15
Bhubaneswar
26hr 40min
15 Stops
NDLS
09:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Expres 20817. Check Rajdhani Expres 20817 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4830
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops15
Duration26hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20817 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts07:15-0111-
CTCCuttack07:4007:422min28 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal08:3208:342min84 km-11-
ANGLAngul09:2509:272min145 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City11:2311:252min295 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn12:3812:402min340 km-11-
ROURourkela14:0014:088min441 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur15:3115:332min542 km211-
ANRAnara18:0818:102min686 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo20:0020:055min752 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn20:5821:002min846 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn22:1922:223min922 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min1125 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3302:352min1278 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central04:4004:455min1472 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi09:55ends-1911 km1112-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached New Delhi at 11:43
Refresh
Updated 105hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:18
07:15
3min
1
Source
Cuttack
27 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:42
3min
1
5min
Dhenkanal
85 km
08:51
08:32
08:56
08:34
22min
1
5min
Angul
145 km
10:01
09:25
10:07
09:27
40min
1
6min
Sambalpur City
296 km
12:13
11:23
12:13
11:25
48min
1
-
Jharsuguda Jn
341 km
13:04
12:38
13:11
12:40
31min
2
7min
Rourkela
442 km
15:18
14:00
15:29
14:08
1hr 21min
4
11min
Chakradharpur
543 km
16:56
15:31
16:59
15:33
1hr 26min
2
3min
Anara
685 km
18:08
18:10
On Time
2
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
752 km
21:34
20:00
21:43
20:05
1hr 38min
3
9min
Koderma Jn
845 km
22:40
20:58
22:43
21:00
1hr 43min
4
3min
Gaya Jn
921 km
23:44
22:19
23:56
22:22
1hr 34min
1
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1126 km
02:00
00:35
00:45
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1279 km
04:10
02:33
04:19
02:35
1hr 44min
2
9min
Kanpur Central
1473 km
06:17
04:40
04:45
On Time
3
-
New Delhi
1914 km
11:43
09:55
Destination
1hr 48min
11
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 20817 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (20817) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1911 km. The fare classes on 20817 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
running too late on 24 Sep 22 train....it is not Rajdhani...running look like local train..required to be updated in feature compliance
niceèeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee ddd
09-07-2022 dinner quality very poor...not like rajdhani quality...
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
very nice, good food and Excellent
I travelled in AC-III on 26 -27 Feb 2022 seat no 67.It's an unfortunate that the staff person as named told as Shabhu by Manoj has asked for the tip and be pressurized me to give.. My bill was 480. I gave him 500 he said he gave back the change later on but dit not give and keep the change without my permission. It's not about money but how he can keep my hard earned money wig out k permission
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW