Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
07:15
Bhubaneswar
26hr 40min
15 Stops
NDLS
09:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Expres 20817. Check Rajdhani Expres 20817 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR5505
2A
INR3175
3A
INR2145
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops15
Duration26hr 40min
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20817 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts07:15-0111On Time
CTCCuttack07:4007:422min28 km1113min
DNKLDhenkanal08:3208:342min84 km1118min
ANGLAngul09:2509:272min145 km11123min
SBPYSambalpur City11:2311:252min295 km11127min
JSGJharsuguda Jn12:3812:402min340 km11122min
ROURourkela14:0014:088min441 km41147min
CKPChakradharpur15:3315:352min542 km2111hr 2min
ANRAnara17:5818:002min686 km2111hr 5min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo20:0020:055min752 km31132min
KQRKoderma Jn20:5620:582min846 km41140min
GAYAGaya Jn22:1922:223min922 km11129min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min1125 km61238min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3302:352min1278 km21246min
CNBKanpur Central04:4004:455min1472 km31245min
NDLSNew Delhi09:55ends-1913 km111232min

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Cuttack
28 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
2min
Dhenkanal
84 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
2min
Angul
145 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur City
295 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
340 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
Rourkela
441 km
14:00
14:00
14:08
14:08
On Time
4
8min
Chakradharpur
542 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
2min
Anara
686 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
752 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
5min
Koderma Jn
846 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
922 km
22:19
22:19
22:22
22:22
On Time
1
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1125 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
6
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1278 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
1472 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
5min
New Delhi
1913 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 20817 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
A1
A2
AE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (20817) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1913 km. The fare classes on 20817 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.