Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
07:15
Bhubaneswar
26hr 40min
15 Stops
NDLS
09:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4830
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL6
97% Chances
2hr 53min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL3
98% Chances
2hr 53min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0008
2hr 53min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0001
2hr 53min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0003
2hr 53min
Sat, 17 Sep
WL3
98% Chances
2hr 53min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 007
3hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BBS
-
-
-

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20817 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts07:15-0111-
CTCCuttack07:4007:422min28 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal08:3208:342min84 km-11-
ANGLAngul09:2509:272min145 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City11:2311:252min295 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn12:3812:402min340 km-11-
ROURourkela14:0014:088min441 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur15:3115:332min542 km211-
ANRAnara18:0818:102min686 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo20:0020:055min752 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn20:5821:002min846 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn22:1922:223min922 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min1125 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3302:352min1278 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central04:4004:455min1472 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi09:55ends-1911 km1112-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached New Delhi at 10:06
Refresh
Updated 64hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:16
07:15
1min
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
85 km
08:45
08:32
08:47
08:34
13min
-
2min
Angul
145 km
09:35
09:25
09:37
09:27
10min
-
2min
Sambalpur City
296 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
341 km
12:34
12:38
12:43
12:40
3min
-
9min
Rourkela
442 km
14:11
14:00
14:25
14:08
17min
-
14min
Chakradharpur
543 km
15:45
15:31
15:47
15:33
14min
-
2min
Anara
685 km
18:23
18:08
18:25
18:10
15min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
752 km
19:56
20:00
20:06
20:05
1min
-
10min
Koderma Jn
845 km
21:10
20:58
21:18
21:00
18min
-
8min
Gaya Jn
921 km
22:11
22:19
22:25
22:22
3min
-
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1126 km
00:36
00:35
00:46
00:45
1min
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1279 km
02:28
02:33
02:36
02:35
1min
-
8min
Kanpur Central
1473 km
04:31
04:40
04:46
04:45
1min
-
15min
New Delhi
1914 km
10:06
09:55
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 20817 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (20817) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1911 km. The fare classes on 20817 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 20817 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
niceèeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee ddd
09-07-2022 dinner quality very poor...not like rajdhani quality...
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
very nice, good food and Excellent
I travelled in AC-III on 26 -27 Feb 2022 seat no 67.It's an unfortunate that the staff person as named told as Shabhu by Manoj has asked for the tip and be pressurized me to give.. My bill was 480. I gave him 500 he said he gave back the change later on but dit not give and keep the change without my permission. It's not about money but how he can keep my hard earned money wig out k permission
I travelled in AC-II, on 18th Aug 2018 A1 seat no 18.but in side upper sheet there is no mobile charging socket.As rajdhani train concern i paid the highest amount with compare to other train. but facilities I enjoyed not satisfied.That's why I complained . I deserve at least one charging socket in side upper sheet in AC-II in Rajdhani EX.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW