Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:30
Bhubaneswar
31hr 5min
17 Stops
ANVT
19:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Anvt S F 22805. Check Bbs Anvt S F 22805 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration31hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22805 Bbs Anvt S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:30-0211-
DNKLDhenkanal13:2613:282min63 km111-
ANGLAngul14:4514:472min123 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol16:0316:052min208 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City17:0017:055min273 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn18:3518:405min318 km211-
ROURourkela20:0020:1515min419 km411-
CKPChakradharpur21:4021:455min520 km211-
MURIMuri00:4000:422min653 km-12-
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:0502:1510min705 km112-
CRPChandrapura Jn02:4602:482min720 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:1003:155min737 km412-
KQRKoderma Jn04:1604:182min830 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn05:4005:455min907 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min1110 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:5511:005min1262 km312-
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min1456 km212-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:35ends-1883 km112-

Bbs Anvt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Dhenkanal
61 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Angul
121 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
207 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
272 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
317 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
418 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Chakradharpur
519 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Muri
649 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
702 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
717 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
734 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
828 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
904 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1109 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1262 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1456 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1884 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Anvt S F - 22805 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SLR
Seat Layout
Bbs Anvt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Anvt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Train Information

Bbs Anvt S F (22805) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1883 km. The fare classes on 22805 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Anvt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
avarage hai bas iske aage kuch nahi bool sakta
cleanliness very bad and
best train in this route
This is to good but train has delay.
very good morning Taren not disstrwent
Good service in this train & timming very Good.
nice train, required more running days.
isse bakwas train aj tak nhi dekha ac nhi chal rha curtain nhi hai pillow etc. nhi hai baki train m ye sab dena suru kar diya hai par ye abhi bhi nhi de rhe Or ticket prize high hai etna worst experience very bad service
nice train, required more running days.
nice train, required more running days.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW