Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:30
Bhubaneswar
7hr 5min
17 Stops
ANVT
19:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Anvt S F 22805. Check Bbs Anvt S F 22805 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22805 Bbs Anvt S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:30-02111min
DNKLDhenkanal13:2613:282min62 km11112min
ANGLAngul14:4514:472min122 km-111hr 37min
RAIRRairakhol16:0316:052min208 km-1142min
SBPYSambalpur City17:0017:055min273 km-111hr 49min
JSGJharsuguda Jn18:3518:405min318 km2111hr 28min
ROURourkela19:5520:1015min419 km4111hr 48min
CKPChakradharpur21:3521:405min520 km2111hr 45min
MURIMuri00:4000:422min650 km-121hr 16min
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:0502:1510min702 km11253min
CRPChandrapura Jn02:4602:482min718 km-1246min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:1003:155min735 km41245min
KQRKoderma Jn04:1704:192min828 km41258min
GAYAGaya Jn05:3805:435min904 km11248min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min1109 km-1252min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:5511:005min1262 km3122hr 49min
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min1457 km2124hr 15min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:35ends-1885 km1124hr 17min

Bbs Anvt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 6min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 21:41
Refresh
Updated 18hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:30
On Time
2
Source
Dhenkanal
61 km
13:48
13:26
13:55
13:28
27min
1
7min
Angul
121 km
15:03
14:45
15:04
14:47
17min
1
1min
Rairakhol
207 km
16:19
16:03
16:21
16:05
16min
1
2min
Sambalpur City
272 km
17:25
17:00
17:30
17:05
25min
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
317 km
19:03
18:35
19:14
18:40
34min
3
11min
Rourkela
418 km
20:34
19:55
20:48
20:10
38min
5
14min
Chakradharpur
519 km
22:05
21:35
22:11
21:40
31min
2
6min
Muri
649 km
00:53
00:40
01:02
00:42
20min
1
9min
Bokaro Stl City
702 km
01:42
02:05
02:16
02:15
On Time
3
34min
Chandrapura Jn
717 km
02:33
02:46
02:50
02:48
2min
1
17min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
734 km
03:08
03:10
03:25
03:15
10min
6
17min
Koderma Jn
828 km
04:30
04:17
04:33
04:19
14min
1
3min
Gaya Jn
904 km
05:33
05:38
05:46
05:43
3min
1
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1109 km
08:44
08:30
08:40
On Time
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1262 km
12:33
10:55
12:50
11:00
1hr 50min
3
17min
Kanpur Central
1456 km
15:58
13:20
13:25
On Time
3
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1884 km
21:41
19:35
Destination
2hr 6min
2
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Anvt S F - 22805 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SLR
Seat Layout
Bbs Anvt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Anvt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Train Information

Bbs Anvt S F (22805) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1885 km. The fare classes on 22805 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Anvt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on-time. relatively clean. best train for angul PPL.
train running very delay
worst train very bad train
very poor service not clean
journey thik thak tha khana achha tha time ke aas pass hi pohunch gaye stoppage as it was 30 mins late suitable for family travel
avarage hai bas iske aage kuch nahi bool sakta
cleanliness very bad and
best train in this route
This is to good but train has delay.
very good morning Taren not disstrwent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW