Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Raipur Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Raipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Kharsia to Raipur covering a distance of 209 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Raipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Raipur to Kharsia train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से बार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    02:28
    4hr 12min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    03:52
    3hr 38min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12810Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    05:13
    3hr 32min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12069Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12069 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    06:35
    3hr 50min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:25
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:10
    4hr 25min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13288South Bihar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13288 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    14:43
    4hr 52min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 58111Tata Itr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58111 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    17:22
    5hr 3min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    22:25
    SL
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Kharsia to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kharsia to Raipur everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Kharsia to Raipur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kharsia to Raipur by train?

A. While travelling from Kharsia to Raipur by train, the distance between the two locations is 209 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kharsia have?

A. Kharsia has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Raipur have?

A. Raipur has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kharsia to Raipur?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Raipur from Kharsia. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kharsia to Raipur?

A. Travel time by train between Kharsia to Raipur is 3hr 32min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kharsia to Raipur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kharsia to Raipur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kharsia to Raipur.

A. For the journey route from Kharsia to Raipur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kharsia to Raipur? Provide details.

A. 58111 Tata Itr Pass is the slowest train running between Kharsia to Raipur. Covering a distance of 209 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:22:00 and 22:25:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kharsia to Raipur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kharsia to Raipur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kharsia to Raipur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kharsia to Raipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kharsia to Raipur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kharsia to Raipur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kharsia to Raipur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kharsia to Raipur.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kharsia to Raipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Raipur from Kharsia is 12810 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp. From Kharsia, the train takes 3hr 32min hours to reach Raipur. The train starts at 05:13:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Raipur BAR at 08:45:00. 12810 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Raipur:

The cheapest train to Raipur from Kharsia is 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Sf Special. The train takes 3hr 38min to reach Raipur from Kharsia. The train starts at 03:52:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Raipur BAR at 07:30:00. Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Sf Special operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Kharsia to Raipur Last Train:

The last train to reach Raipur from Kharsia is 58111 Tata Itr Pass. From Kharsia, the last train takes 5hr 3min hours to reach Raipur. The last train starts at 17:22:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Raipur BAR at 22:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Raipur:

The first train to Raipur from Kharsia is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. From Kharsia, the train takes 4hr 12min to reach Raipur. This train starts at 02:28:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Raipur BAR at 06:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.