Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kim to Nadiad Trains

19033 Gujarat Queen
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19033 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
06:03
Fri, 26 Apr
3hr 17min
160 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
09:20
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR85
59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
07:25
Fri, 26 Apr
5hr 30min
160 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
12:55
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
2A
INR100
22953 Gujrat Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
10:31
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 43min
160 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
13:14
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR100
19015 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
15:26
Fri, 26 Apr
3hr 36min
160 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
19:02
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR94
59439 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
21:54
Fri, 26 Apr
4hr 22min
160 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
02:16
Sat, 27 Apr
SL
INR100
19417 Mmct Adi Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19417 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
22:26
Fri, 26 Apr
3hr 13min
160 km
ND
Nadiad Jn
01:39
Sat, 27 Apr
SL
INR145

Kim to Nadiad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kim to Nadiad trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Kim and Nadiad, covering a distance of about 160 km by train. Trains from Kim to Nadiad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kim to Nadiad train reservation, Kim to Nadiad train ticket price, and Kim Nadiad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kim to Nadiad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kim to Nadiad.

With ixigo, you can check Kim to Nadiad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kim to Nadiad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kim to Nadiad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nadiad to Kim train tickets online. You can also book Kim to Nadiad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kim to Nadiad Fastest Train:

To reach Nadiad from Kim, 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kim, it takes 2hr 43min hours to reach Nadiad. Departing at 10:31:00 from Kim KIM, it arrives at 13:14:00 in Nadiad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kim to Nadiad:

From Kim to Nadiad, the cheapest train is 19033 Gujarat Queen. To travel from Kim to Nadiad, the train takes 3hr 17min. The train departs from Kim KIM at 06:03:00 and arrives in Nadiad ND at 09:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kim to Nadiad Last Train:

From Kim, 19417 Mmct Adi Express is the last train you can take to reach Nadiad. To travel from Kim to Nadiad, it takes this train 3hr 13min hours. Departing from Kim KIM at 22:26:00, it arrives in Nadiad ND at 01:39:00. 19417 Mmct Adi Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kim to Nadiad:

The train that runs first from Kim to Nadiad is 19033 Gujarat Queen. From Kim it arrives at Nadiad taking almost 3hr 17min hours. This train departs from Kim KIM at 06:03:00 and arrives in Nadiad ND at 09:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Kim to Nadiad:

If the journey starts from Kim and ends at Nadiad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kim to Nadiad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kim to Nadiad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kim to Nadiad, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Kim how many trains are there to Nadiad each week?

A. From Kim there are 6 trains to Nadiad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nadiad from Kim?

A. To reach Nadiad from Kim, 160 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kim?

A. The number of railway station in Kim is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nadiad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nadiad, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Kim to Nadiad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kim to Nadiad, trains take 2hr 43min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kim and ends at Nadiad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kim and ends at Nadiad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kim and Nadiad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kim and Nadiad Ahmedabad Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Kim at 07:25:00 and reaches Nadiad at 12:55:00. Ahmedabad Pass cover a distance of 160 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kim to Nadiad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kim to Nadiad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kim to Nadiad??

A. If you are travelling from Kim to Nadiad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kim and Nadiad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kim and Nadiad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kim Railway Station

City : Kim
Code : KIM
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Nadiad Jn Railway Station

City : Nadiad
Code : ND
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget