Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kolkata to Raigarh Trains

12860 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:50
Sun, 14 Apr
9hr 7min
586 km
RIG
Raigarh
22:57
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR370
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
SHM
Shalimar
15:10
Sun, 14 Apr
10hr 42min
584 km
RIG
Raigarh
01:52
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR340
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:40
Sun, 14 Apr
8hr 58min
586 km
RIG
Raigarh
04:38
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370
20972 SHM UDZ SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20972 Running Status )
SHM
Shalimar
20:05
Sun, 14 Apr
8hr 47min
584 km
RIG
Raigarh
04:52
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR370
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:55
Sun, 14 Apr
9hr
586 km
RIG
Raigarh
06:55
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR370
12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
23:10
Sun, 14 Apr
9hr 33min
586 km
RIG
Raigarh
08:43
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR370

Kolkata to Raigarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kolkata to Raigarh trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Kolkata and Raigarh, covering a distance of about 584 km by train. Trains from Kolkata to Raigarh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kolkata to Raigarh train reservation, Kolkata to Raigarh train ticket price, and Kolkata Raigarh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kolkata to Raigarh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kolkata to Raigarh.

With ixigo, you can check Kolkata to Raigarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kolkata to Raigarh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kolkata to Raigarh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raigarh to Kolkata train tickets online. You can also book Kolkata to Raigarh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kolkata to Raigarh Fastest Train:

20972 SHM UDZ SUF EXP is the fastest train to run between Kolkata and Raigarh. It takes 8hr 47min hours to reach Raigarh. Leaving Kolkata HWH at 20:05:00 and reaching Raigarh (RIG) at 04:52:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Raigarh:

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Kolkata and Raigarh. It takes 10hr 42min to arrive at Raigarh. The train leaves Kolkata HWH at 15:10:00 and reaches Raigarh RIG at 01:52:00. The ticket price of this train is 340 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Raigarh Last Train:

12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP is the last train that runs between Kolkata and Raigarh. It takes 9hr 33min hours to reach Raigarh. 12834 leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:10:00 and reaches Raigarh RIG at 08:43:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Raigarh:

12860 GITANJALI EXP is the first train to run between Kolkata and Raigarh. It takes 9hr 7min to reach Raigarh. The train 12860 leaves Kolkata HWH at 13:50:00 and reaches Raigarh RIG at 22:57:00. GITANJALI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kolkata to Raigarh?

For the route between Kolkata and Raigarh, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kolkata to Raigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Raigarh?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Kolkata to Raigarh. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kolkata to Raigarh by rail?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Raigarh by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 584 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raigarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Raigarh are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kolkata to Raigarh?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kolkata to Raigarh route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Raigarh from Kolkata?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Raigarh from Kolkata is 8hr 47min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kolkata to Raigarh.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kolkata to Raigarh.

Q. On Kolkata to Raigarh route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kolkata to Raigarh route 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 15:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 584 kms. It reaches Raigarh at 01:52:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Raigarh. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kolkata to Raigarh.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Raigarh?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Raigarh begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Raigarh Railway Station

City : Raigarh
Code : RIG
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget