Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Humsafar Exp 20828 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
20:35
Santragachi Jn
-5hr 35min
10 Stops
JBP
15:00
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 20828 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Exp 20828. Check Humsafar Exp 20828 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1340
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Wed
Stops10
Duration-5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Humsafar Exp 20828 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20828 Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts20:35-011118min
KGPKharagpur Jn22:0022:055min108 km-1118min
TATATatanagar Jn23:5700:025min241 km31220min
CKPChakradharpur00:5301:007min304 km-1250min
ROURourkela02:1802:235min405 km-1254min
JSGJharsuguda Jn03:5303:552min506 km-1257min
RIGRaigarh04:5104:532min577 km-121hr 22min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:0507:2015min710 km2121hr 39min
SDLShahdol10:3510:372min903 km-122hr 22min
KTESKatni South13:3013:355min1028 km2123hr 1min
JBPJabalpur15:00ends-1117 km-123hr 16min

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 39min
Reached Jabalpur at 19:39
Refresh
Updated 60hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:46
20:35
11min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
21:59
22:00
22:05
On Time
4
-
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
23:43
23:57
00:07
00:02
5min
3
24min
Chakradharpur
303 km
01:09
00:53
01:17
01:00
17min
1
8min
Rourkela
404 km
02:45
02:18
02:57
02:23
34min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
04:12
03:53
03:55
On Time
1
-
Raigarh
577 km
05:19
04:51
05:27
04:53
34min
2
8min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
08:02
07:05
08:31
07:20
1hr 11min
5
29min
Shahdol
902 km
12:03
10:35
12:19
10:37
1hr 42min
-
16min
Katni South
1028 km
17:46
13:30
17:57
13:35
4hr 22min
2
11min
Jabalpur
1117 km
19:39
15:00
Destination
4hr 39min
3
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 20828 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 20828 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 20828 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (20828) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1117 km. The fare classes on 20828 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 20828 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am jarny on 21/12/22 my coch no B10 my Barth no 71 after Start this train our only coch light is off automatically 1st time macanick on the light but after 30minits again light is off . what is this Hamsafar is a premium trin Indian Railway take extra charges but why that is happening . one thing this coch is old model only 2charging point is Available against 8 Barth. please take action
sjshdudhjadhyddududududukzjdjd
be late every running day. very bad train for time manage
The train is always 4 hour delayed, stops at weird places for 15-20 mins which isn’t mentioned, the ixigo app shows weird calculation which is never correct, no food option except lunch even after almost 5 hours of delay, horrible and dirty bed sheets. Last journey in this surely!
The time of the train is very pathetic,due to delay.
This train is very nice..... And it is running very fast.
very good and clean train
very dirty train the train has no food no pantry but always right time need pantry
it's should be a stop in annuppur as maximum trains are available for code line via Anuppur
its timing is not good if it travel from jabalpur to santragacchi at sunday and at Saturday santragacchi to jabalpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW