Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20828 Humsafar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20828 Humsafar Exp train live running status. 20828 Humsafar Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Wed. 20828 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 20828 Humsafar Exp from Santragachi Jn is 20:42. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 16:49. The total distance covered by Humsafar Exp is 1117 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Exp - 20828.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Bilaspur Jn at 08:08
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:42
20:35
7min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
22:12
22:00
22:24
22:05
19min
4
12min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
00:20
23:57
00:29
00:02
27min
3
9min
Chakradharpur
303 km
01:28
00:53
01:35
01:00
35min
1
7min
Rourkela
404 km
03:02
02:18
03:12
02:23
49min
1
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
04:33
03:53
03:55
On Time
1
-
Raigarh
577 km
05:43
04:51
05:46
04:53
53min
2
3min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
07:51
07:05
08:08
07:20
48min
4
17min
Shahdol
902 km
11:34
10:35
11:40
10:37
59min
-
6min
Katni South
1028 km
15:14
13:30
15:24
13:35
1hr 44min
2
10min
Jabalpur
1117 km
16:49
15:00
Destination
1hr 49min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20828 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Exp 20828 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Exp 20828 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 20:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Exp 20828 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Exp 20828 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Exp 20828 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Exp 20828 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 16:49