Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Jais Trains

Book Lucknow to Jais trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Lucknow to Jais covering a distance of approx 107 kms. Get the best price on Lucknow to Jais online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jais to Lucknow train tickets online.

लखनऊ से जैस के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14208Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14208 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:50
    1hr 50min
    JAIS
    Jais
    06:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12183Bpl Pbh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12183 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:45
    1hr 47min
    JAIS
    Jais
    07:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14266Ddn Bsb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14266 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:00
    2hr 7min
    JAIS
    Jais
    10:07
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:40
    1hr 59min
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14220Lko Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14220 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:00
    2hr 13min
    JAIS
    Jais
    15:13
    CC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 15128KashivishwanthRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:20
    2hr 1min
    JAIS
    Jais
    23:21
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Lucknow to Jais Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lucknow to Jais?

A. For travelling from Lucknow to Jais, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lucknow to Jais route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Lucknow to Jais route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Lucknow to Jais by train?

A. Lucknow to Jais is 107 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jais has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jais has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Jais?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Jais is 1hr 47min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lucknow to Jais?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lucknow to Jais.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Lucknow to Jais?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Lucknow to Jais.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lucknow to Jais?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lucknow to Jais should avoid Lko Bsb Spl. The train travels a distance of 107 kms. It departs from Lucknow at 13:00:00 and arrives Jais at 15:13:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Lucknow to Jais?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Jais, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lucknow to Jais?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lucknow to Jais.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Jais.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lucknow to Jais can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lucknow and Jais?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lucknow and Jais on the ixigo trains app.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jais Railway Station

City : Jais
Code : JAIS
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow to Jais Fastest Train:

12183 Bpl Pbh Sf Exp is the fastest train from Lucknow to Jais. To reach Jais, this train takes 1hr 47min hours. The train departs at 05:45:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives in Jais JAIS at 07:32:00. Mon, Wed, Sat is when the 12183 Bpl Pbh Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Jais:

The cheapest train you can take from Lucknow to Jais is 15128 Kashivishwanth. The train takes 2hr 1min hours to travel between Lucknow and Jais. The train departs at 21:20:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives at 23:21:00 in Jais JAIS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Jais Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lucknow to reach Jais is 15128 Kashivishwanth. It takes 2hr 1min hours to travel between Lucknow and Jais. Departing at 21:20:00 from Lucknow LKO, it arrives at 23:21:00 in Jais JAIS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Jais:

14208 Padmavat Expres is the train to run from Lucknow to Jais. It reaches Jais in about 1hr 50min hours. From Lucknow LKO, it starts at 04:50:00 and arrives at 06:40:00 in Jais JAIS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Padmavat Expres operates.