more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains

Looking for trains from Ludhiana to Firozpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Ludhiana to Firozpur covering a distance of 123 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ludhiana to Firozpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Firozpur to Ludhiana train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लुधियाना से फिरोजपुर कैन्ट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03307Dhn Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03307 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:45
    3hr 55min
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    10:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 13307Gangasutlej ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13307 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:50
    3hr 55min
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    10:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 09612Aii Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09612 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    15:40
    2hr 45min
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 19612Asr Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19612 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:55
    2hr 20min
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    19:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 04639Sasn Fzr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04639 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    20:15
    2hr 10min
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    22:25
    2SCC
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -

Ludhiana to Firozpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ludhiana to Firozpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ludhiana to Firozpur, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Ludhiana how many trains are there to Firozpur each week?

A. From Ludhiana there are 5 trains to Firozpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Firozpur from Ludhiana?

A. To reach Firozpur from Ludhiana, 123 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ludhiana?

A. The number of railway station in Ludhiana is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Firozpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Firozpur, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Ludhiana to Firozpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ludhiana to Firozpur, trains take 2hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Firozpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Firozpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Firozpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Firozpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Ludhiana and Firozpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ludhiana and Firozpur Dhn Fzr Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Ludhiana at 06:45:00 and reaches Firozpur at 10:40:00. Dhn Fzr Spl cover a distance of 123 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Firozpur from Ludhiana.

A. If the journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Firozpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ludhiana to Firozpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ludhiana to Firozpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Firozpur??

A. If you are travelling from Ludhiana to Firozpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ludhiana and Firozpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ludhiana and Firozpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Firozpur Cant Railway Station

City : Firozpur
Code : FZR
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana to Firozpur Fastest Train:

To reach Firozpur from Ludhiana, 04639 Sasn Fzr Exp Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Ludhiana, it takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Firozpur. Departing at 20:15:00 from Ludhiana LDH, it arrives at 22:25:00 in Firozpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Firozpur:

From Ludhiana to Firozpur, the cheapest train is 04639 Sasn Fzr Exp Spl. To travel from Ludhiana to Firozpur, the train takes 2hr 10min. The train departs from Ludhiana LDH at 20:15:00 and arrives in Firozpur FZR at 22:25:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ludhiana to Firozpur Last Train:

From Ludhiana, 04639 Sasn Fzr Exp Spl is the last train you can take to reach Firozpur. To travel from Ludhiana to Firozpur, it takes this train 2hr 10min hours. Departing from Ludhiana LDH at 20:15:00, it arrives in Firozpur FZR at 22:25:00. 04639 Sasn Fzr Exp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ludhiana to Firozpur:

The train that runs first from Ludhiana to Firozpur is 03307 Dhn Fzr Spl. From Ludhiana it arrives at Firozpur taking almost 3hr 55min hours. This train departs from Ludhiana LDH at 06:45:00 and arrives in Firozpur FZR at 10:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List