Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
11:25
Bilaspur Jn
38hr 10min
20 Stops
BKN
01:35
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR240
BKN
BSP
-
-
-

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts11:25-0-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn14:1014:155min152 km311On Time
SDLShahdol14:5815:002min193 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara18:0018:077min319 km411On Time
DMODamoh19:2819:302min428 km111On Time
SGOSaugor20:3520:405min505 km211On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi22:0222:042min575 km111On Time
GUNAGuna00:1500:2510min695 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn04:3004:399min880 km412On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur06:5507:016min987 km412On Time
JPJaipur09:4509:5510min1119 km412On Time
DNADegana Jn13:1513:249min1282 km312On Time
SUJHSujangarh15:1315:163min1389 km112On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn16:4016:5010min1435 km112On Time
CURChuru17:2517:3510min1478 km212On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn18:2518:305min1536 km112On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra19:1619:182min1600 km112On Time
NHRNohar19:5019:522min1640 km112On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn21:2221:3513min1714 km112On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn22:3522:405min1764 km112On Time
BKNBikaner Jn01:35ends-1946 km-13On Time

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
7
Source
Anuppur Jn
151 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Shahdol
192 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni Murwara
320 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Damoh
429 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Saugor
506 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
1
5min
Bina Malkhedi
577 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Guna
693 km
00:15
00:25
Cancelled
1
10min
Kota Jn
877 km
04:30
04:39
Cancelled
4
9min
Sawai Madhopur
985 km
06:50
07:01
Cancelled
2
11min
Durgapura
1109 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaipur
1116 km
09:45
09:55
Cancelled
3
10min
Degana Jn
1280 km
13:37
13:40
Cancelled
-
3min
Sujangarh
1386 km
15:29
15:32
Cancelled
-
3min
Ratangarh Jn
1432 km
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
1
10min
Churu
1475 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Sadulpur Jn
1533 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
1
5min
Tahsil Bhadra
1598 km
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Nohar
1638 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1712 km
21:12
21:25
Cancelled
2
13min
Suratgarh Jn
1761 km
22:12
22:15
Cancelled
3
3min
Bikaner Jn
1942 km
01:10
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express - 14720 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Train Information

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express (14720) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Bikaner Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1946 km. The fare classes on 14720 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is nice and it arrivals rgt time
All fascitaly in this train 2a,3a1a ,ac trailer and sleeper coatch ,2s setting ,genral coach ,or other nice very good beautiful all in one
All fascitaly in this train 2a,3a1a ,ac trailer and sleeper coatch ,2s setting ,genral coach ,or other nice very good beautiful all in one
bhut achi गाड़ी है टाइम पर चला थी है
All fascitaly in this train 2a,3a1a ,ac trailer and sleeper coatch ,2s setting ,genral coach ,or other nice very good beautiful all in one
All fascitaly in this train 2a,3a1a ,ac trailer and sleeper coatch ,2s setting ,genral coach ,or other nice very good beautiful all in one
All fascitaly in this train 2a,3a1a ,ac trailer and sleeper coatch ,2s setting ,genral coach ,or other nice very good beautiful all in one
New Weekly Train now only 2-3 round between bilaspur to bikaner
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW