Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14720 Asr Bkn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14720 Asr Bkn Exp train live running status. 14720 Asr Bkn Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Fri. 14720 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 14720 Asr Bkn Exp from Amritsar Jn is 08:10. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 00:45. The total distance covered by Asr Bkn Exp is 763 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Bkn Exp - 14720.
Today
14-06-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Beas
43 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Jagraon
176 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Moga
205 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
260 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Guru Harsahai
298 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
2min
JALLALABD
316 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Fazilka
348 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Abohar
391 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Shri Ganganagar
444 km
16:40
16:40
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
25min
Kesri Singhpur
469 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
491 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
512 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
525 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
JAITSAR
556 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
581 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Arjansar
628 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
Mahajan
644 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
683 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
759 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
763 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asr Bkn Exp 14720 train running or not?

A. Asr Bkn Exp 14720 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Bkn Exp 14720 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Bkn Exp 14720 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Bkn Exp 14720 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Bkn Exp 14720 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 00:45