Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to Kadipur Trains

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55149 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
04:30
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 5min
24 km
KDQ
Kadipur
05:35
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
MHO
Mahpur
09:15
Sun, 21 Jul
30min
24 km
KDQ
Kadipur
09:45
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
MHO
Mahpur
17:55
Sun, 21 Jul
48min
24 km
KDQ
Kadipur
18:43
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05427 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
07:51
Sun, 21 Jul
33min
25 km
KDQ
Kadipur
08:24
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
09:20
Sun, 21 Jul
43min
24 km
KDQ
Kadipur
10:03
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05137 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
16:28
Sun, 21 Jul
29min
24 km
KDQ
Kadipur
16:57
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
18:20
Sun, 21 Jul
51min
24 km
KDQ
Kadipur
19:11
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10

Mahpur to Kadipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to Kadipur trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Mahpur and Kadipur, covering a distance of about 24 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to Kadipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to Kadipur train reservation, Mahpur to Kadipur train ticket price, and Mahpur Kadipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to Kadipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to Kadipur.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to Kadipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to Kadipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to Kadipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kadipur to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to Kadipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to Kadipur Fastest Train:

To reach Kadipur from Mahpur, 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Mahpur, it takes 29min hours to reach Kadipur. Departing at 16:28:00 from Mahpur MHO, it arrives at 16:57:00 in Kadipur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to Kadipur:

From Mahpur to Kadipur, the cheapest train is 05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp. To travel from Mahpur to Kadipur, the train takes 33min. The train departs from Mahpur MHO at 07:51:00 and arrives in Kadipur KDQ at 08:24:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahpur to Kadipur Last Train:

From Mahpur, 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) is the last train you can take to reach Kadipur. To travel from Mahpur to Kadipur, it takes this train 51min hours. Departing from Mahpur MHO at 18:20:00, it arrives in Kadipur KDQ at 19:11:00. 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to Kadipur:

The train that runs first from Mahpur to Kadipur is 55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger. From Mahpur it arrives at Kadipur taking almost 1hr 5min hours. This train departs from Mahpur MHO at 04:30:00 and arrives in Kadipur KDQ at 05:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Mahpur to Kadipur:

If the journey starts from Mahpur and ends at Kadipur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mahpur to Kadipur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mahpur to Kadipur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mahpur to Kadipur, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Mahpur how many trains are there to Kadipur each week?

A. From Mahpur there are 7 trains to Kadipur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kadipur from Mahpur?

A. To reach Kadipur from Mahpur, 24 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mahpur?

A. The number of railway station in Mahpur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kadipur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kadipur, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Mahpur to Kadipur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mahpur to Kadipur, trains take 29min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mahpur and ends at Kadipur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mahpur and ends at Kadipur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Mahpur and Kadipur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mahpur and Kadipur Gkp Bcy Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Mahpur at 04:30:00 and reaches Kadipur at 05:35:00. Gkp Bcy Passenger cover a distance of 24 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mahpur to Kadipur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mahpur to Kadipur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mahpur to Kadipur??

A. If you are travelling from Mahpur to Kadipur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mahpur and Kadipur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mahpur and Kadipur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KADIPUR Railway Station

City : Kadipur
Code : KDQ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available