Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Bhatni Jn (BTT) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01747 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) from Bhatni Jn is 15:22. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 20:27. The total distance covered by Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) is 157 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhatni Jn to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) - 01747.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Varanasi City at 20:27
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatni Jn
-
Source
15:22
15:20
2min
2
Source
PEOKOL
5 km
15:33
15:27
15:35
15:28
7min
1
2min
Salempur Jn
10 km
15:43
15:33
15:45
15:35
10min
1
2min
Lar Road
19 km
15:54
15:48
16:17
15:50
27min
1
23min
Turtipar
26 km
16:25
15:58
16:26
15:59
27min
1
1min
Belthara Road
32 km
16:32
16:05
16:34
16:07
27min
1
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
39 km
16:45
16:19
16:46
16:20
26min
1
1min
Kirihrapur
46 km
16:56
16:27
16:58
16:29
29min
1
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
54 km
17:06
16:38
17:07
16:39
28min
1
1min
Indara Jn
59 km
17:18
16:44
17:25
16:46
39min
1
7min
Mau Jn
67 km
17:38
17:00
17:43
17:05
38min
1
5min
PANIARA
74 km
17:51
17:13
17:52
17:14
38min
1
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
17:55
17:20
18:24
17:22
1hr 2min
1
29min
NAIK DIH
84 km
18:30
17:28
18:31
17:29
1hr 2min
1
1min
Dullahapur
88 km
18:34
17:33
18:43
17:35
1hr 8min
1
9min
Jakhanian
97 km
18:50
17:43
18:52
17:45
1hr 7min
1
2min
Hamarpur
101 km
17:51
17:52
37min
1
1min
Sadat
106 km
19:04
18:08
19:06
18:10
56min
1
2min
Mahpur
116 km
19:13
18:18
19:14
18:20
54min
1
1min
Aunrihar Jn
125 km
19:29
18:38
19:38
18:40
58min
3
9min
Sidhaouna Rampur Hal
131 km
19:42
18:44
19:43
18:45
58min
2
1min
RAJAWARI
134 km
19:52
19:02
19:54
19:04
50min
2
2min
KADIPUR
141 km
20:04
19:11
20:05
19:13
52min
2
1min
Sarnath
151 km
20:16
19:48
20:18
19:50
28min
2
2min
Varanasi City
157 km
20:27
20:15
Destination
12min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 01747 train running or not?

A. Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 01747 train starts from Bhatni Jn at 15:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 01747 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 01747 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 01747 train?

A. The last stop for Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 01747 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 20:27