Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Renigunta to Tuni Trains

Book Renigunta to Tuni trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Renigunta to Tuni covering a distance of approx 606 kms. Get the best price on Renigunta to Tuni online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tuni to Renigunta train tickets online.

श्री कालहस्ती से तुनि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17480Tpty Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    11:33
    12hr 35min
    TUNI
    Tuni
    00:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 17487Tirumala ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17487 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    21:15
    10hr 18min
    TUNI
    Tuni
    07:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 22708Tpty Vskp Dd ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22708 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    22:36
    9hr 27min
    TUNI
    Tuni
    08:03
    CC
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -

Renigunta to Tuni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Renigunta to Tuni?

A. 3 trains run daily between Renigunta to Tuni. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Renigunta to Tuni by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Renigunta to Tuni is 606 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Renigunta?

A. In Renigunta there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tuni?

A. In Tuni there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Renigunta to Tuni?

A. To travel from Renigunta to Tuni, 3 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Renigunta to Tuni, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Renigunta to Tuni.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Renigunta to Tuni?

A. If travelling from Renigunta to Tuni, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Renigunta to Tuni route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Renigunta to Tuni route is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. It departs from Renigunta at 11:33:00 and reaches Tuni at 00:08:00. The train covers a distance of 606 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Renigunta to Tuni?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Renigunta to Tuni one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Renigunta to Tuni?

A. When travelling from Renigunta to Tuni check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Renigunta to Tuni through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Renigunta to Tuni by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Sri Kalahasti Railway Station

City : Renigunta
Code : KHT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Renigunta to Tuni Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Renigunta to Tuni is 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex. It takes about 9hr 27min hours to reach Tuni. This train leaves Renigunta (KHT) at 22:36:00 and reaches Tuni (TUNI) at 08:03:00. It operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Renigunta to Tuni:

The cheapest train from Renigunta to Tuni is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. It takes around 12hr 35min to reach Tuni. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp leaves Renigunta KHT at 11:33:00 and reaches Tuni TUNI at 00:08:00. The price of Tpty Puri Exp ticket is 200 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Renigunta to Tuni Last Train:

The last train to Tuni from Renigunta is 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex. It takes around 9hr 27min hours to reach Tuni. The last train leaves Renigunta KHT at 22:36:00 and reaches Tuni TUNI at 08:03:00 and operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Renigunta to Tuni:

The first train from Renigunta to Tuni is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. This train takes about 12hr 35min to reach Tuni. It leaves Renigunta KHT at 11:33:00 and reaches Tuni TUNI at 00:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.