Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17487 Tirumala Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17487 Tirumala Exp train live running status. 17487 Tirumala Exp train runs from Cuddapah (HX) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17487 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 17487 Tirumala Exp from Cuddapah is 17:45. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 11:30. The total distance covered by Tirumala Exp is 872 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Cuddapah to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirumala Exp - 17487.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Cuddapah at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 24hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuddapah
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Razampeta
51 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
84 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
135 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Renigunta Jn
145 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
168 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
192 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
228 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
266 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
317 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
383 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
433 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
448 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
468 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
490 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
522 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Nuzvid
563 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
581 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhimadolu
600 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
629 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
649 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
671 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Kadiyam
681 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
691 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
695 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bikkavolu
704 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Medapadu
712 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
721 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
733 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
758 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
775 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
797 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
815 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
839 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
855 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
872 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17487 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirumala Exp 17487 train running or not?

A. Tirumala Exp 17487 train starts from Cuddapah at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirumala Exp 17487 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirumala Exp 17487 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirumala Exp 17487 train?

A. The last stop for Tirumala Exp 17487 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:30
Cuddapah to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Cuddapah to Vishakhapatnam