Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17487 तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17487 तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष train live running status. 17487 तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष train runs from Cuddapah (HX) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17487 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 17487 तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष from Cuddapah is 17:45. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 11:30. The total distance covered by तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष is 871 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Cuddapah to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष - 17487.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Cuddapah at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuddapah
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
Source
Nandalur
39 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
51 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Koduru
85 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Tirupati
135 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
10min
Renigunta Jn
125 km
20:53
20:03
20:55
20:03
50min
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
168 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
1min
Venkatagiri
193 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
1min
Gudur Jn
228 km
22:31
22:31
22:35
22:35
On Time
4
4min
Nellore
267 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Kavali
317 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
3
2min
Ongole
383 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
432 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
2min
Bapatla
447 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
2min
Nidubrolu
468 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
1min
Tenali Jn
489 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
521 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
7
10min
Nuzvid
562 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Eluru
580 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhimadolu
599 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
628 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
648 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
670 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
2min
Kadiyam
680 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
1min
Dwarapudi
690 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Anaparti
694 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
1min
Bikkavolu
703 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
3
1min
Medapadu
711 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
720 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Pithapuram
732 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
1min
Annavaram
757 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
1min
Tuni
774 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
796 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
1min
Ellamanchili
814 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Anakapalle
838 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
3
2min
Duvvada
854 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
871 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष 17487 train running or not?

A. तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष 17487 train starts from Cuddapah at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष 17487 train now?

A. Check the location of तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष 17487 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष 17487 train?

A. The last stop for तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित विशेष 17487 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:30