Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Renigunta to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Renigunta to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 28 COVID Special trains found running between Renigunta to Tirupati covering a distance of 14 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Renigunta to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Renigunta train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

श्री कालहस्ती से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07249Cct Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07249 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    02:45
    43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:28
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17250Coa Ru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17250 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    02:46
    59min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07488Vskp Hx SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07488 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    03:05
    43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07247Ns Dmm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07247 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    03:10
    33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17488Tirumala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17488 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    03:25
    23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17247Ns Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17247 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    03:45
    25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17245Mtm Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17245 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    03:45
    20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:05
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07209Cct Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07209 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    04:10
    33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07442Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07442 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    04:20
    25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17210Sheshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    04:34
    26min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02734Lpi Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02734 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    04:40
    28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12734Narayanadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12734 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    05:02
    28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02764Sc Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02764 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    05:35
    23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12764Padmavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12764 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    05:55
    30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02762Krmr Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02762 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    06:20
    38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 07607Pau Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07607 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    06:20
    38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 07453Coa Kcg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07453 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    06:25
    33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12762Krmr Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12762 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    07:00
    28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 16360Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16360 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    08:40
    35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22707Tpty Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22707 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    10:20
    38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:58
    CC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02707Vskp Tpty Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02707 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    11:39
    27min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:06
    CC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    14:55
    33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:28
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    14:55
    34min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:29
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 57273Ubl Tirupati PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57273 Running Status )
    MRM
    Mamanduru
    20:10
    25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:35
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07406Adb Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07406 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    20:15
    33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:48
    SL3A2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17406Krishna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    20:20
    20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07482Bsp Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07482 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    21:13
    40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 07480Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07480 Running Status )
    KHT
    Sri Kalahasti
    21:13
    40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Renigunta to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Renigunta to Tirupati how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Renigunta to Tirupati, 28 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Renigunta how many trains are there to Tirupati each week?

A. From Renigunta there are 28 trains to Tirupati each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Tirupati from Renigunta?

A. To reach Tirupati from Renigunta, 14 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Renigunta?

A. The number of railway station in Renigunta is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Tirupati how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Tirupati, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Renigunta to Tirupati, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Renigunta to Tirupati, trains take 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Renigunta and ends at Tirupati. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Renigunta and ends at Tirupati. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Renigunta and ends at Tirupati. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Renigunta and ends at Tirupati, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Renigunta and Tirupati which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Renigunta and Tirupati Coa Ru Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Renigunta at 02:46:00 and reaches Tirupati at 03:45:00. Coa Ru Exp cover a distance of 14 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Tirupati from Renigunta.

A. If the journey starts from Renigunta and ends at Tirupati, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Renigunta to Tirupati?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Renigunta to Tirupati.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Renigunta to Tirupati??

A. If you are travelling from Renigunta to Tirupati then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Renigunta and Tirupati?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Renigunta and Tirupati can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sri Kalahasti Railway Station

City : Renigunta
Code : KHT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Renigunta to Tirupati Fastest Train:

To reach Tirupati from Renigunta, 17245 Mtm Dmm Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Renigunta, it takes 20min hours to reach Tirupati. Departing at 03:45:00 from Renigunta KHT, it arrives at 04:05:00 in Tirupati. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Renigunta to Tirupati:

From Renigunta to Tirupati, the cheapest train is 07442 Tpty Festvl Spl. To travel from Renigunta to Tirupati, the train takes 25min. The train departs from Renigunta KHT at 04:20:00 and arrives in Tirupati RU at 04:45:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Renigunta to Tirupati Last Train:

From Renigunta, 07480 Tpty Festvl Spl is the last train you can take to reach Tirupati. To travel from Renigunta to Tirupati, it takes this train 40min hours. Departing from Renigunta KHT at 21:13:00, it arrives in Tirupati RU at 21:53:00. 07480 Tpty Festvl Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Renigunta to Tirupati:

The train that runs first from Renigunta to Tirupati is 07249 Cct Tpty Spl. From Renigunta it arrives at Tirupati taking almost 43min hours. This train departs from Renigunta KHT at 02:45:00 and arrives in Tirupati RU at 03:28:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List