Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12764 Padmavathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12764 Padmavathi Exp train live running status. 12764 Padmavathi Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12764 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12764 Padmavathi Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 18:40. The arrival time to Tirupati is 07:15. The total distance covered by Padmavathi Exp is 735 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Padmavathi Exp - 12764.
Friday
23-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
5
Source
Jangaon
84 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
132 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Warangal
142 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Nekonda
172 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
Kesamudram
188 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
203 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
1min
Khammam
250 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
1min
Madhira
294 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
5
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
2min
Chirala
438 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
488 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
604 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Venkatagiri
678 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
1min
Sri Kalahasti
702 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
725 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
3
2min
Tirupati
735 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12764 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Padmavathi Exp 12764 train running or not?

A. Padmavathi Exp 12764 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Padmavathi Exp 12764 train now?

A. Check the location of Padmavathi Exp 12764 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Padmavathi Exp 12764 train?

A. The last stop for Padmavathi Exp 12764 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 07:15