Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12766 Ami Tpty Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
06:45
Amravati
23hr 40min
23 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12766 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
7hr 13min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0018
7hr 13min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0012
7hr 13min
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
February 2022
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0013
7hr 13min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0022
7hr 13min
Thu, 10 Feb
AVL 0009
19hr 53min
Mon, 14 Feb
AVL 0018
19hr 53min
Thu, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
AMI
-
-
-

12766 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ami Tpty Exp - 12766 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ami Tpty Exp 12766 runs from Amravati to Tirupati, 2 days. The Ami Tpty Exp 12766 mail express departs from Amravati at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ami Tpty Exp train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ami Tpty Exp - 12766 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ami Tpty Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ami Tpty Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts06:45-0-11-
BDBadnera Jn07:0007:022min10 km-11-
AKAkola Jn08:1008:2010min89 km-11-
WHMWashim09:1409:151min167 km-11-
HNLHingoli Deccan09:4909:501min215 km-11-
BMFBasmat10:3910:401min273 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn11:3511:5015min295 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:2012:255min326 km-11-
MUEMudkhed13:0313:052min348 km-11-
DABDharmabad13:4413:451min397 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn14:1814:202min437 km-11-
KMCKamareddi15:0415:051min489 km-11-
KCGKacheguda17:3017:4010min602 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar19:3319:352min708 km-11-
GWDGadwal20:2920:301min783 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City21:3321:352min838 km-11-
DHNEDhone22:3822:402min892 km-11-
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min1004 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min1037 km-12-
KRYKadiri02:0902:101min1105 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min1182 km-12-
PILPiler04:0904:101min1224 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min1265 km-12-
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-1307 km-12-

12766 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Kamareddi at 15:27
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
07:04
07:00
07:07
07:02
5min
-
3min
Akola Jn
88 km
08:07
08:10
08:26
08:20
6min
-
19min
Washim
167 km
09:49
09:14
09:50
09:15
35min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
215 km
10:30
09:49
10:31
09:50
41min
-
1min
Basmat
273 km
11:15
10:39
11:16
10:40
36min
-
1min
Purna Jn
295 km
11:48
11:35
12:07
11:50
17min
-
19min
H Sahib Nanded
326 km
12:33
12:20
12:38
12:25
13min
-
5min
Mudkhed
348 km
13:10
13:03
13:15
13:05
10min
-
5min
Dharmabad
397 km
13:59
13:44
14:02
13:45
17min
-
3min
Nizamabad Jn
437 km
14:36
14:18
14:45
14:20
25min
-
9min
Kamareddi
489 km
15:25
15:04
15:27
15:05
22min
-
2min
Kacheguda
603 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Mahbubnagar
709 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
784 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
839 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
893 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
1006 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1039 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
1106 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1184 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Piler
1226 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
1267 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
1308 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12766 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Tpty Exp - 12766 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
SL2
Seat Layout
Ami Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Tpty Exp (12766) Train

Ami Tpty Exp (12766) runs from Amravati to Tirupati. This mail express covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12766 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad,,,not good it's okay
not bad,,normaly good it's okay
not bad,,,not good it's okay
all trains food worest take car with your passengers
not bad,,,not good it's okay
not bad,,,not good it's okay
not bad,,,not good it's okay
not bad,,,not good it's okay
Happy jurisprudence happy safe to reach places
:-!🐈:-🐺,&🐈, याG,, it,,,,4!🐺
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW