Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
06:45
Amravati
23hr 40min
23 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ami Tpty Exp 12766. Check Ami Tpty Exp 12766 seat availability from Amravati station to Tirupati station.

2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops23
Duration23hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12766 Ami Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts06:45-0211On Time
BDBadnera Jn07:0007:022min10 km1114min
AKAkola Jn08:1008:2010min89 km3112min
WHMWashim09:1409:151min167 km11128min
HNLHingoli Deccan09:4909:501min215 km11136min
BMFBasmat10:3910:401min273 km11144min
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min295 km11121min
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:2012:255min326 km31131min
MUEMudkhed13:0313:052min348 km21116min
DABDharmabad13:3913:401min397 km11149min
NZBNizamabad Jn14:1814:202min437 km1111hr 10min
KMCKamareddi15:0415:051min489 km1111hr 22min
KCGKacheguda17:3017:4010min602 km2111hr 12min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:1819:202min708 km11147min
GWDGadwal20:1920:201min783 km1111hr 7min
KRNTKurnool City21:2821:302min838 km2111hr 12min
DHNEDhone22:4822:502min892 km11150min
ATPAnantapur00:2800:302min1004 km4121hr 37min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min1037 km4121hr 22min
KRYKadiri02:1902:201min1105 km1121hr 23min
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min1182 km1121hr 23min
PILPiler04:0904:101min1224 km1121hr 13min
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min1265 km2121hr 9min
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-1307 km11233min

Ami Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from AMRAVATI at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Badnera Jn
10 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
2min
Akola Jn
89 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
10min
Washim
167 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
215 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
Basmat
273 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
1min
Purna Jn
295 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
20min
H Sahib Nanded
326 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
3
5min
Mudkhed
348 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
2min
Dharmabad
397 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
437 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
Kamareddi
489 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Kacheguda
602 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
10min
Mahbubnagar
708 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Gadwal
783 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Kurnool City
838 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
2min
Dhone
892 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Anantapur
1004 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1037 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
4
2min
Kadiri
1105 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1182 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
Piler
1224 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
1min
Pakala Jn
1265 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
1307 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Tpty Exp - 12766 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ami Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Train Information

Ami Tpty Exp (12766) train runs from Amravati to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 12766 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Amravati to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Amravati to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amravati to Tirupati