Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
06:45
Amravati
-20min
23 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ami Tpty Exp 12766. Check Ami Tpty Exp 12766 seat availability from Amravati station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops23
Duration-20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12766 Ami Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts06:45-0-11On Time
BDBadnera Jn07:0007:022min9 km-11
AKAkola Jn08:1008:2010min88 km3117min
WHMWashim09:1409:151min167 km-1125min
HNLHingoli Deccan09:4909:501min215 km-1135min
BMFBasmat10:3910:401min274 km11134min
PAUPurna Jn11:3511:5015min296 km-1119min
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:2012:255min326 km-1125min
MUEMudkhed13:0313:052min349 km-1114min
DABDharmabad13:4413:451min398 km-1113min
NZBNizamabad Jn14:1814:202min437 km-1123min
KMCKamareddi15:0415:051min489 km-1130min
KCGKacheguda17:3017:4010min603 km21121min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:3319:352min709 km-1111min
GWDGadwal20:2920:301min784 km-1131min
KRNTKurnool City21:3321:352min840 km-1123min
DHNEDhone22:3822:402min894 km-1116min
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min1006 km31235min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min1039 km-1234min
KRYKadiri02:0902:101min1107 km-1236min
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min1184 km-1230min
PILPiler04:0904:101min1226 km-1223min
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min1267 km-1218min
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-1309 km-1211min

Ami Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Tirupati at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
06:45
On Time
1
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
07:01
07:00
07:02
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
88 km
08:16
08:10
08:45
08:20
25min
3
29min
Washim
167 km
09:39
09:14
09:42
09:15
27min
1
3min
Hingoli Deccan
215 km
10:32
09:49
10:35
09:50
45min
1
3min
Basmat
273 km
11:15
10:39
11:18
10:40
38min
1
3min
Purna Jn
295 km
11:45
11:35
12:04
11:50
14min
1
19min
H Sahib Nanded
326 km
12:40
12:20
12:47
12:25
22min
3
7min
Mudkhed
348 km
13:05
13:03
13:08
13:05
3min
2
3min
Dharmabad
397 km
14:00
13:44
14:02
13:45
17min
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
437 km
14:44
14:18
14:50
14:20
30min
1
6min
Kamareddi
489 km
15:34
15:04
15:40
15:05
35min
1
6min
Kacheguda
603 km
17:48
17:30
17:40
On Time
2
-
Mahbubnagar
709 km
19:32
19:33
19:47
19:35
12min
1
15min
Gadwal
784 km
21:24
20:29
21:30
20:30
1hr
1
6min
Kurnool City
839 km
22:22
21:33
22:27
21:35
52min
2
5min
Dhone
893 km
23:17
22:38
23:29
22:40
49min
2
12min
Anantapur
1006 km
01:07
00:23
01:12
00:25
47min
4
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
1039 km
02:35
01:18
02:47
01:20
1hr 27min
4
12min
Kadiri
1106 km
03:37
02:09
03:41
02:10
1hr 31min
1
4min
Madanapalle Rd
1184 km
03:19
03:20
On Time
1
-
Piler
1226 km
05:09
04:09
04:10
On Time
2
-
Pakala Jn
1267 km
05:56
04:59
06:02
05:00
1hr 2min
1
6min
Tirupati
1308 km
06:50
06:25
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Tpty Exp - 12766 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ami Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Train Information

Ami Tpty Exp (12766) train runs from Amravati to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1309 km. The fare classes on 12766 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ami Tpty Exp 12766 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Is Good But Improves security
nice train food on time is very good
no water and no good condition of seats
best railway lines kon bana ya railway station jo bhi banaa yaa acha hai allah usku acha rakho
panty car huna chye use full rahiga khana nhi milta hai
not bad,,,not good it's okay
not bad,,,not good it's okay
late by 5 hrs, waste train...it will not come ontime
not bad,,,not good it's okay
reservation and non reservation one seat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Amravati to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Amravati to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amravati to Tirupati