Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12766 Ami Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12766 Ami Tpty Exp train live running status. 12766 Ami Tpty Exp train runs from AMRAVATI (AMI) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Thu. 12766 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12766 Ami Tpty Exp from AMRAVATI is 06:45. The arrival time to Tirupati is 06:25. The total distance covered by Ami Tpty Exp is 1308 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AMRAVATI to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ami Tpty Exp - 12766.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Amravati at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amravati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
88 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Washim
167 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
215 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
273 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
295 km
11:35
11:35
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
15min
H Sahib Nanded
326 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
348 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
397 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
437 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
489 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
603 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Mahbubnagar
709 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
784 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
839 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
893 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
1006 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1039 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
1106 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1184 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Piler
1226 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
1267 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
1308 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12766 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ami Tpty Exp 12766 train running or not?

A. Ami Tpty Exp 12766 train starts from AMRAVATI at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ami Tpty Exp 12766 train now?

A. Check the location of Ami Tpty Exp 12766 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ami Tpty Exp 12766 train?

A. The last stop for Ami Tpty Exp 12766 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 06:25
Amravati to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amravati to Tirupati