Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06182Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
21-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Sengottai at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
2min
Rajapalayam
77 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
105 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttangal
108 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Aruppukkottai
152 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
196 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
217 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
253 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
258 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
294 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
347 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
471 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
525 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
628 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
659 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
677 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
684 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination