more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06182Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Sengottai at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
Rajapalayam
77 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
105 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttangal
108 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Aruppukkottai
152 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
196 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
217 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
253 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
258 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
294 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
347 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
471 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
525 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
628 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
659 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
677 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
684 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination