Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:40
Secunderabad Jn
-11hr 45min
18 Stops
TPTY
06:55
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padmavathi Exp 12764. Check Padmavathi Exp 12764 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 8
57min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 12
57min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 19
57min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 4
57min
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 13
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops18
Duration-11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12764 Padmavathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:40-0-11
ZNJangaon19:4119:421min84 km21121min
KZJKazipet Jn20:2820:302min132 km21118min
WLWarangal20:4320:452min142 km11126min
NKDNekonda21:0921:101min172 km11128min
KDMKesamudram21:2421:251min187 km11129min
MABDMahbubabad21:3921:401min202 km11128min
KMTKhammam22:1922:201min249 km11129min
MDRMadhira22:4922:501min294 km11138min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:1000:2010min349 km71227min
TELTenali Jn00:4800:502min380 km31240min
CLXChirala01:3801:402min438 km31242min
OGLOngole02:1802:202min487 km31245min
NLRNellore03:3803:402min604 km31256min
GDRGudur Jn04:3304:352min642 km11245min
VKIVenkatagiri05:0905:101min678 km11251min
KHTSri Kalahasti05:2905:301min702 km11253min
RURenigunta Jn05:5806:002min726 km-121hr 4min
TPTYTirupati06:55ends-735 km41253min

Padmavathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Jangaon
83 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Nekonda
171 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
187 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
202 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
294 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
380 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
437 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
487 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
603 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
677 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
702 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
725 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
735 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp - 12764 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Padmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Train Information

Padmavathi Exp (12764) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 735 km. The fare classes on 12764 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super aadcmkvjhgfvbjjjhgf
it's a very good train it's always busy
very late of more than 1 hr like bullock cart
very late arrival on 11th January 2023
nil. bjjifggguijrrsdgh
3 AC COACHES BLANKETS NOT PROVIDED. COACH IS FULL IF Cockroaches. Coach attendent is drunk .
train time very late running
This is too late but in emergency condition it's ok.
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
warast indian railways. RAC booking too worst
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW