Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:40
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 35min
18 Stops
TPTY
07:15
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padmavathi Exp 12764. Check Padmavathi Exp 12764 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Tirupati station.

1A
INR2535
2A
INR1500
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12764 Padmavathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:40-0511On Time
ZNJangaon19:4119:421min84 km2111hr 1min
KZJKazipet Jn20:2820:302min132 km1111hr 1min
WLWarangal20:4320:452min142 km1111hr 13min
NKDNekonda21:0921:101min172 km1111hr 19min
KDMKesamudram21:2421:251min188 km1111hr 20min
MABDMahbubabad21:3921:401min203 km3111hr 20min
KMTKhammam22:1922:201min250 km3111hr 31min
MDRMadhira22:4922:501min294 km3111hr 35min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:1500:2510min350 km5121hr 26min
TELTenali Jn00:5801:002min381 km3121hr 37min
CLXChirala01:4801:502min438 km2121hr 39min
OGLOngole02:3802:402min488 km3121hr 36min
NLRNellore04:0304:052min604 km3121hr 42min
GDRGudur Jn04:4304:452min642 km1121hr 37min
VKIVenkatagiri05:1905:201min678 km2121hr 43min
KHTSri Kalahasti05:3905:401min702 km1121hr 44min
RURenigunta Jn06:2306:252min725 km3122hr 25min
TPTYTirupati07:15ends-735 km4122hr 16min

Padmavathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Kazipet Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
5
Source
Jangaon
84 km
20:20
19:41
20:25
19:42
43min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
132 km
21:10
20:28
20:30
42min
1
2min
Warangal
142 km
21:25
20:43
21:28
20:45
42min
1
2min
Nekonda
172 km
21:53
21:09
21:55
21:10
44min
1
1min
Kesamudram
188 km
22:10
21:24
22:13
21:25
46min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
203 km
22:28
21:39
22:30
21:40
49min
3
1min
Khammam
250 km
23:08
22:19
23:11
22:20
49min
3
1min
Madhira
294 km
23:50
22:49
23:55
22:50
1hr 1min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
01:02
00:15
01:16
00:25
47min
5
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
01:54
00:58
01:59
01:00
56min
3
2min
Chirala
438 km
02:48
01:48
02:49
01:50
1hr
2
2min
Ongole
488 km
03:25
02:38
03:30
02:40
47min
3
2min
Nellore
604 km
04:55
04:03
04:58
04:05
52min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
05:36
04:43
05:39
04:45
53min
1
2min
Venkatagiri
678 km
06:14
05:19
06:16
05:20
55min
2
1min
Sri Kalahasti
702 km
06:37
05:39
06:39
05:40
58min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
725 km
07:07
06:23
07:10
06:25
44min
3
2min
Tirupati
735 km
07:37
07:15
Destination
22min
4
Destination
view full running status

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp - 12764 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Padmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp 12764 Train Information

Padmavathi Exp (12764) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 735 km. The fare classes on 12764 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.