Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kcg Cgl Express 17652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
17:00
Kacheguda
15hr 20min
19 Stops
CGL
08:20
Chengalpattu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Cgl Express 17652 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
2S
INR235
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL8
93% Chances
3hr 7min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL17
80% Chances
3hr 7min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 4
3hr 7min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CGL
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Cgl Express 17652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17652 Kcg Cgl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Chengalpattu. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts17:00-0311-
JCLJadcherla18:0918:101min88 km111-
MBNRMahbubnagar18:2318:252min106 km111-
GWDGadwal19:2419:251min181 km111-
KRNTKurnool City20:2820:302min237 km111-
DHNEDhone21:5321:552min290 km111-
GYGooty23:0523:105min345 km111-
TUTadipatri23:4923:501min393 km111-
YAYerraguntla00:4900:501min462 km112-
HXCuddapah01:3301:352min501 km112-
RJPRazampeta02:1902:201min552 km112-
RURenigunta Jn03:3803:402min626 km512-
PUTPuttur04:0304:052min652 km312-
TRTTiruttani04:3004:322min684 km312-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:5805:002min699 km-12-
PERPerambur05:5305:552min762 km112-
MSChennai Egmore06:4506:5510min773 km-12-
MBMMambalam07:0807:102min780 km412-
TBMTambaram07:3007:322min798 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu08:20ends-829 km412-

Kcg Cgl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
181 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
345 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Tadipatri
393 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
553 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
650 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
681 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
695 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
758 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
769 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Mambalam
776 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
794 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
825 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Cgl Express 17652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Cgl Express - 17652 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
SE2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Cgl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Cgl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Cgl Express 17652 Train Information

Kcg Cgl Express (17652) train runs from Kacheguda to Chengalpattu. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 17652 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Cgl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Cgl Express 17652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i am so happy best journey and all good but food not good
Decent train. Could be cleaner and more punctual.
overall fine but cleaning need to improve
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chenna beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chennai beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chennai beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chennai beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chennai beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chennai beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
It is a good train to reach our place in time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW