Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17652 Kcg Cgl Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17652 Kcg Cgl Express train live running status. 17652 Kcg Cgl Express train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Chengalpattu (CGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17652 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17652 Kcg Cgl Express from Kacheguda is 17:00. The arrival time to Chengalpattu is 08:20. The total distance covered by Kcg Cgl Express is 825 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Chengalpattu. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Cgl Express - 17652.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
181 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
345 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Tadipatri
393 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
553 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
650 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
681 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
695 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
758 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
769 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Mambalam
776 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
794 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
825 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Cgl Express 17652 train running or not?

A. Kcg Cgl Express 17652 train starts from Kacheguda at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Cgl Express 17652 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Cgl Express 17652 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Cgl Express 17652 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Cgl Express 17652 train is Chengalpattu(CGL). The train reaches Chengalpattu at 08:20
Hyderabad to Chengalpattu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Chengalpattu